All Times EDT
East Division
WLPct.GB
Jupiter (Miami) 41.800—
x-Palm Beach (St. Louis) 31.750½
Daytona (Cincinnati)13.2502½
St. Lucie (N.Y. Mets)05.0004
West Division
WLPct.GB
Bradenton (Pittsburgh)41.800—
Fort Myers (Minnesota) 41.800—
Dunedin (Toronto) 22.5001½
Tampa (N.Y. Yankees) 22.5001½
Lakeland (Detroit) 23.4002
x-Clearwater (Philadelphia) 14.2003
x - First Half winner
___
Tuesday, June 25
Palm Beach 6, St. Lucie 2
Dunedin 5, Lakeland 4
Bradenton 9, Clearwater 7
Jupiter 7, Daytona 5
Tampa 15, Fort Myers 4
Wednesday, June 26
Bradenton 8, Clearwater 7, 10 innings
Lakeland 4, Dunedin 2
Palm Beach 6, St. Lucie 4
Jupiter 5, Daytona 4
Fort Myers 11, Tampa 9
Thursday, June 27
Dunedin at Lakeland, 11 a.m.
St. Lucie at Palm Beach, 6:30 p.m.
Bradenton at Clearwater, 6:30 p.m.
Jupiter at Daytona, 6:35 p.m.
Tampa at Fort Myers, 7:05 p.m.
Friday, June 28
St. Lucie at Palm Beach, 6:30 p.m.
Dunedin at Lakeland, 6:30 p.m.
Bradenton at Clearwater, 6:30 p.m.
Jupiter at Daytona, 6:35 p.m.
Tampa at Fort Myers, 7:05 p.m.
Saturday, June 29
St. Lucie at Palm Beach, 6 p.m.
Dunedin at Lakeland, 6 p.m.
Bradenton at Clearwater, 6:05 p.m.
Jupiter at Daytona, 6:30 p.m.
Tampa at Fort Myers, 6:35 p.m.
Sunday, June 30
St. Lucie at Palm Beach, noon
Dunedin at Lakeland, noon
Bradenton at Clearwater, noon
Jupiter at Daytona, 12:05 p.m.
Tampa at Fort Myers, 5 p.m.
Monday, July 1
Palm Beach at Jupiter, 6:30 p.m.
Dunedin at Clearwater, 6:30 p.m.
Lakeland at Tampa, 6:30 p.m.
Fort Myers at Bradenton, 6:30 p.m.
St. Luci at Daytona, 6:35 p.m.
Tuesday, July 2
Palm Beach at Jupiter, 6:30 p.m.
Dunedin at Clearwater, 6:30 p.m.
Lakeland at Tampa, 6:30 p.m.
Fort Myers at Bradenton, 6:30 p.m.
St. Luci at Daytona, 6:35 p.m.
Wednesday, July 3
Palm Beach at Jupiter, 6 p.m.
Dunedin at Clearwater, 6:30 p.m.
Lakeland at Tampa, 6:30 p.m.
Fort Myers at Bradenton, 6:30 p.m.
St. Luci at Daytona, 6:35 p.m.
Thursday, July 4
Tampa at Lakeland, 5 p.m.
Jupiter at Palm Beach, 6 p.m.
Daytona at St. Lucie, 6:10 p.m.
Clearwater at Dunedin, 7 p.m.
Bradenton at Fort Myers, 7:05 p.m.
All Times EDT
East Division
WLPct.GB
Jupiter (Miami) 41.800—
x-Palm Beach (St. Louis) 31.750½
Daytona (Cincinnati)13.2502½
St. Lucie (N.Y. Mets)05.0004
West Division
WLPct.GB
Bradenton (Pittsburgh)41.800—
Fort Myers (Minnesota) 41.800—
Dunedin (Toronto) 22.5001½
Tampa (N.Y. Yankees) 22.5001½
Lakeland (Detroit) 23.4002
x-Clearwater (Philadelphia) 14.2003
___
Tuesday, June 25
Tampa 15, Fort Myers 4
Wednesday, June 26
Fort Myers 11, Tampa 9
Thursday, June 27
Tampa at Fort Myers, 7:05 p.m.
Friday, June 28
Tampa at Fort Myers, 7:05 p.m.
Saturday, June 29
Tampa at Fort Myers, 6:35 p.m.
Sunday, June 30
Tampa at Fort Myers, 5 p.m.
Monday, July 1
St. Luci at Daytona, 6:35 p.m.
Tuesday, July 2
St. Luci at Daytona, 6:35 p.m.
Wednesday, July 3
St. Luci at Daytona, 6:35 p.m.
Thursday, July 4
Comments / 0