AUTO RACING
Friday
2:30 p.m. FS1 NASCAR Craftsman Truck Series CRC Brakleen 175. (Live)
Sunday
9:30 a.m. KGW IndyCar Racing Hy-Vee One Step 250. (Live)11:30 a.m. USA NASCAR Cup Series The Great American Getaway 400 Presented by VisitPA.com. (Live)
Friday
12:30 p.m. FS1 NASCAR Craftsman Truck Series TSport 200, Qualifying. (Live)2:30 p.m. FS1 ARCA Menards Series IRP. (Live)5:30 p.m. FS1 NASCAR Craftsman Truck Series TSport 200. (Live)3:25 a.m. ESPN2 Formula 1 Racing Hungarian Grand Prix, Practice 3. (Live)
BASEBALL
Friday
6:30 p.m. ROOT Seattle Mariners at Los Angeles Angels. (Live)
Saturday
1 p.m. FS1 New York Yankees at Baltimore Orioles. (Live)4 p.m. KPTV MLB Baseball (Live)6:30 p.m. ROOT Seattle Mariners at Los Angeles Angels. (Live)
Sunday
1 p.m. ROOT Seattle Mariners at Los Angeles Angels. (Live)4 p.m. ESPN Teams TBA. (Live)
Monday
5 p.m. ESPN 2024 Home Run Derby (Live)5 p.m. ESPN2 2024 Home Run Derby - Alternate Telecast (Live)
Tuesday
5 p.m. KPTV 2024 MLB All-Star Game National League at American League. (Live)
Friday
7 p.m. ROOT Houston Astros at Seattle Mariners. (Live)
BASKETBALL
Friday
4:30 p.m. ESPN NBA Summer League Basketball Teams TBA. (Live)4:30 p.m. KPXG WNBA Basketball Phoenix Mercury at Indiana Fever. (Live)6:30 p.m. ESPN NBA Summer League Basketball Teams TBA. (Live)7 p.m. KPXG WNBA Basketball Minnesota Lynx at Seattle Storm. (Live)
Saturday
10 a.m. KATU WNBA Basketball New York Liberty at Chicago Sky. (Live)12:30 p.m. KOIN WNBA Basketball Los Angeles Sparks at Dallas Wings. (Live)2 p.m. ESPN2 NBA Summer League Basketball Teams TBA. (Live)4 p.m. ESPN2 NBA Summer League Basketball Teams TBA. (Live)6 p.m. ESPN2 NBA Summer League Basketball Teams TBA. (Live)8 p.m. ESPN2 NBA Summer League Basketball Teams TBA. (Live)
Sunday
10 a.m. KATU WNBA Basketball Phoenix Mercury at Connecticut Sun. (Live)12 p.m. KOIN BIG3 Basketball Week 5. (Live)1 p.m. ESPN WNBA Basketball Indiana Fever at Minnesota Lynx. (Live)3 p.m. ESPN2 NBA Summer League Basketball Teams TBA. (Live)5 p.m. ESPN2 NBA Summer League Basketball Teams TBA. (Live)7 p.m. ESPN2 NBA Summer League Basketball Teams TBA. (Live)
Monday
9 a.m. FS1 Basketball USA Showcase: Australia vs. United States. (Live)
Tuesday
5 p.m. ESPN2 NBA Summer League Basketball Teams TBA. (Live)
Wednesday
9 a.m. FS1 Basketball USA Showcase: United States vs. Serbia. (Live)12 p.m. ESPN2 NBA Summer League Basketball Teams TBA. (Live)2 p.m. ESPN2 NBA Summer League Basketball Teams TBA. (Live)4:30 p.m. ESPN WNBA Basketball Indiana Fever at Dallas Wings. (Live)6:30 p.m. ESPN NBA Summer League Basketball Teams TBA. (Live)
Thursday
1:30 p.m. ESPN2 NBA Summer League Basketball Teams TBA. (Live)4 p.m. ESPN NBA Summer League Basketball Teams TBA. (Live)6 p.m. ESPN NBA Summer League Basketball Teams TBA. (Live)8 p.m. ESPN NBA Summer League Basketball Teams TBA. (Live)
Friday
4 p.m. ESPN NBA Summer League Basketball Teams TBA. (Live)6 p.m. ESPN 2024 WNBA 3-Point and Skills Challenge (Live)
CYCLING
Friday
5 a.m. KGW 2024 Tour de France Stage 14. (Live)
EXTREME
Friday
4 p.m. ESPN2 Cornhole ACL Final Chase 2: National Doubles. (Live)6 p.m. ESPN2 Cornhole ACL Final Chase 2: Shootout Singles & Doubles. (Live)
FOOTBALL
Friday
10 a.m. ESPN2 2024 NFL Flag Championships (Live)11 a.m. ESPN2 2024 NFL Flag Championships (Live)12 p.m. ESPN2 2024 NFL Flag Championships (Live)1 p.m. ESPN2 2024 NFL Flag Championships (Live)2 p.m. NFLNET Flag Football NFL Flag Championships: Boys 15U. (Live)3 p.m. NFLNET Flag Football NFL Flag Championships: Girls 18U. (Live)
GOLF
Saturday
9 a.m. KOIN PGA Tour Golf Genesis Scottish Open, Third Round. (Live)11:30 a.m. KGW Golf American Century Championship, Second Round. (Live)
Sunday
9 a.m. KOIN PGA Tour Golf Genesis Scottish Open, Final Round. (Live)11:30 a.m. KGW Golf American Century Championship, Final Round. (Live)
Wednesday
1 a.m. USA 2024 Open Championship First Round. (Live)
Thursday
1 a.m. USA 2024 Open Championship Second Round. (Live)
Friday
4 a.m. KGW 2024 Open Championship Third Round. (Live)
HORSE RACING
Saturday
10 a.m. FS1 Horse Racing Saratoga Live. (Live)
Sunday
10 a.m. FS1 Horse Racing Saratoga Live. (Live)
MOTORCYCLE RACING
Saturday
10:30 a.m. KGW Pro Motocross Championship Spring Creek National. (Live)
RACKET SPORTS
Saturday
10 a.m. ESPN2 Pickleball Major League Pickleball: Grand Rapids. (Live)
Sunday
11 a.m. ESPN2 Pickleball Major League Pickleball: Grand Rapids. (Live)
RUGBY
Friday
2:35 a.m. FS1 NRL Rugby Brisbane Broncos vs. St. George Illawarra Dragons. (Live)
Friday
12:30 a.m. FS1 NRL Rugby Newcastle Knights vs. Brisbane Broncos. (Live)
SOCCER
Friday
5:30 p.m. UNIMAS Fútbol Mexicano Primera División (Live)
Saturday
12:30 p.m. TNT TRUTV Women’s International Soccer Friendlies United States vs. Mexico. (Live)5 p.m. FS1 2024 Copa America Third-place play-off: Teams TBA. (Live)
Sunday
12 p.m. KPTV 2024 UEFA European Championship Final: Teams TBA. (Live)5 p.m. KPTV 2024 Copa America Final: Teams TBA. (Live)
Tuesday
4:30 p.m. TNT Women’s International Soccer Friendlies United States vs. Costa Rica. (Live)4:30 p.m. TRUTV Women’s International Soccer Friendlies (Live)
Wednesday
5:30 p.m. FS1 MLS Soccer Orlando City SC at Nashville SC. (Live)7:30 p.m. FS1 MLS Soccer Real Salt Lake at Los Angeles FC. (Live)
TENNIS
Saturday
6 a.m. ESPN 2024 Wimbledon Championships Ladies’ Singles Final. (Live)8:30 a.m. ESPN 2024 Wimbledon Championships Gentlemen’s Doubles Championship. (Live)
Sunday
6 a.m. ESPN 2024 Wimbledon Championships Gentlemen’s Singles Final. (Live)9 a.m. ESPN 2024 Wimbledon Championships Ladies’ Doubles Championship. (Live)
Comments / 0