Sport | Event | Time (ET) | Channel/Stream |
Badminton | Men’s, Women’s, Mixed Singles, Doubles: Group Play (Part 4) | 2:30 a.m. | Peacock, USA (4 a.m.), Fubo (4 a.m.) |
Beach volleyball | Women's Pool Play: Italy vs. Spain | 3:00 a.m. | USA, Peacock, Fubo |
Handball | Women's Group B: Brazil vs. Hungary | 3:00 a.m. | Peacock |
Rowing | Men’s & Women’s Fours Heats & More | 3:00 a.m. | Peacock |
Volleyball | Women’s Pool Play: Italy vs. Dominican Republic | 3:00 a.m. | Peacock |
Archery | Women’s Team: Round of 16 | 3:30 a.m. | Peacock, CNBC (4 a.m.), Fubo (4 a.m.) |
Fencing | Women’s Foil & Men’s Epee Eliminations | 3:30 a.m. | Peacock |
Gymnastics | Women’s Qualification: Subdivision 1 | 3:30 a.m. | E!, Peacock, Fubo |
Shooting | Men’s Air Pistol Final | 3:30 a.m. | Peacock |
Beach volleyball | Women's Pool Play: Netherlands vs. Italy | 4:00 a.m. | Peacock |
Field hockey | Women’s Pool A: Belgium vs. China | 4:00 a.m. | Peacock |
Judo | Women’s 52kg, Men’s 66kg Eliminations | 4:00 a.m. | Peacock |
Table tennis | Men’s & Women’s Singles: Round of 64 | 4:00 a.m. | Peacock |
Equestrian | Eventing: Cross-Country Team & Individual | 4:30 a.m. | Peacock |
Field hockey | Women’s Pool A: Germany vs. Japan | 4:30 a.m. | Peacock |
Water polo | Men's Group B: Australia vs. Spain | 4:30 a.m. | Peacock |
Basketball | Men’s Group C: South Sudan vs. Puerto Rico | 5:00 a.m. | CNBC, Peacock, Fubo |
Beach volleyball | Women's Pool Play: Brazil vs. Japan | 5:00 a.m. | Peacock |
Boxing | Men's Heavy (R16), Women's Fly & Welter (R32), & More | 5:00 a.m. | Peacock |
Handball | Women's Group A: South Korea vs. Slovenia | 5:00 a.m. | Peacock |
Swimming | Heats: M 400m IM, W 100m Breast, & more | 5:00 a.m. | USA, Peacock, Fubo |
Gymnastics | Women’s Qualification: Subdivision 2 | 5:40 a.m. | NBC, Peacock, Fubo |
Beach volleyball | Women's Pool Play: Germany vs. France | 6:00 a.m. | Peacock |
Sailing | Windsurfing, Skiff (Day 1) | 6:00 a.m. | Peacock |
Shooting | Women’s Air Pistol Final | 6:00 a.m. | Peacock |
Skateboarding | Women’s Street: Preliminary Round | 6:00 a.m. | Peacock, CNBC (6:45 a.m.), Fubo (6:45 a.m.) |
Tennis | Men’s Singles First Round | 6:00 a.m. | Peacock |
Water polo | Men's Group B: Serbia vs. Japan | 6:05 a.m. | Peacock |
Field hockey | Women’s Pool B: Australia vs. South Africa | 6:45 a.m. | Peacock |
Volleyball | Women’s Pool Play: Poland vs. Japan | 7:00 a.m. | Peacock |
Field hockey | Women’s Pool B: Great Britain vs. Spain | 7:15 a.m. | Peacock |
Basketball | Women’s Group A: Spain vs. China | 7:30 a.m. | Peacock |
Badminton | Men’s, Women’s, Mixed Singles, Doubles: Group Play (Part 5) | 8:00 a.m. | Peacock |
Cycling | Women’s Mountain Bike | 8:00 a.m. | NBC, Peacock, Fubo |
Handball | Women's Group A: Sweden vs. Germany | 8:00 a.m. | Peacock |
Archery | Women’s Team: Quarterfinals, Semifinals, Medal finals | 8:15 a.m. | USA, Peacock, Fubo |
Tennis | Women’s Singles First Round | 8:30 a.m. | Peacock |
Gymnastics | Women’s Qualification: Subdivision 3 | 8:50 a.m. | E!, Peacock, Fubo |
Beach volleyball | Women's Pool Play: Netherlands vs. Lithuania | 9:00 a.m. | Peacock |
Water polo | Men's Group A: Italy vs. USA | 9:00 a.m. | USA, Peacock, Fubo |
Boxing | Men's Feather (R32), Women's Welter (R32), & More | 9:30 a.m. | Peacock |
Canoeing | Slalom: Women’s Kayak Semifinal | 9:30 a.m. | Peacock |
Rugby | Women’s Pool Play (12 Matches) | 9:30 a.m. | CNBC, Peacock, Fubo |
Beach volleyball | Women's Pool Play: Brazil vs. Egypt | 10:00 a.m. | Peacock |
Handball | Women's Group A: Denmark vs. Norway | 10:00 a.m. | Peacock |
Judo | Women’s 52kg, Men’s 66kg Repechages, Finals | 10:00 a.m. | Peacock |
Table tennis | Mixed Doubles: Quarterfinals | 10:00 a.m. | Peacock |
Water polo | Men's Group A: Croatia vs. Montenegro | 10:35 a.m. | Peacock |
Beach volleyball | Men's Pool Play: Czechia vs. Canada | 11:00 a.m. | Peacock |
Field hockey | Men’s Pool A: Germany vs. Spain | 11:00 a.m. | Peacock |
Skateboarding | Women’s Street: Final | 11:00 a.m. | CNBC, Peacock, Fubo |
Soccer | Women’s Group A: New Zealand vs. Colombia | 11:00 a.m. | Peacock |
Soccer | Women’s Group C: Brazil vs. Japan | 11:00 a.m. | Peacock |
Tennis | Men’s Doubles First Round | 11:00 a.m. | Peacock |
Volleyball | Men’s Pool Play: France vs. Serbia | 11:00 a.m. | Peacock |
Basketball | Men’s Group C: Serbia vs. USA | 11:15 a.m. | NBC, Peacock, Fubo |
Field hockey | Men’s Pool B: Belgium vs. New Zealand | 11:30 a.m. | Peacock |
Canoeing | Slalom: Women’s Kayak Final | 11:45 a.m. | USA, Peacock, Fubo |
Gymnastics | Women’s Qualification: Subdivision 4 | 12:00 p.m. | E!, Peacock, Fubo |
Fencing | Women’s Foil & Men’s Epee Bronze/ Gold Finals | 1:00 p.m. | Peacock |
Handball | Women's Group B: Angola vs. Spain | 1:00 p.m. | Peacock |
Soccer | Women’s Group B: Australia vs. Zambia | 1:00 p.m. | Peacock |
Surfing | Women’s Round 2 | 1:00 p.m. | NBC, Peacock, Fubo |
Tennis | Men’s Singles First Round | 1:00 p.m. | Peacock |
Badminton | Men’s, Women’s, Mixed Singles, Doubles: Group Play (Part 6) | 1:30 p.m. | Peacock |
Water polo | Men's Group B: France vs. Hungary | 1:30 p.m. | Peacock |
Field hockey | Men’s Pool A: Netherlands vs. France | 1:45 p.m. | Peacock |
Beach volleyball | Men's Pool Play: Brazil vs. Austria | 2:00 p.m. | Peacock |
Boxing | Men's Heavy (R16), Women's Fly & Welter (R32), & More | 2:00 p.m. | Peacock, CNBC (4:45 p.m.), Fubo (4:45 p.m.) |
Table tennis | Men’s & Women’s Singles: Round of 64 | 2:00 p.m. | Peacock |
Field hockey | Men’s Pool A: South Africa vs. Great Britain | 2:15 p.m. | Peacock |
Swimming | Finals: M 400 IM, W 100m Fly, M 100m Breast | 2:30 p.m. | NBC, Peacock, Fubo |
Basketball | Women’s Group A: Serbia vs. Puerto Rico | 3:00 p.m. | Peacock |
Beach volleyball | Men's Pool Play: Norway vs. Chile | 3:00 p.m. | Peacock |
Handball | Women's Group B: France vs. Netherlands | 3:00 p.m. | Peacock |
Soccer | Women’s Group C: France vs. Canada | 3:00 p.m. | Peacock |
Soccer | Women’s Group B: USA vs. Germany | 3:00 p.m. | USA, Peacock, Fubo |
Tennis | Women’s Singles First Round | 3:00 p.m. | Peacock |
Volleyball | Men’s Pool Play: Slovenia vs. Canada | 3:00 p.m. | Peacock |
Water polo | Men's Group A: Romania vs. Greece | 3:05 p.m. | Peacock |
Gymnastics | Women’s Qualification: Subdivision 5 | 3:10 p.m. | E!, Peacock, Fubo |
Beach volleyball | Women's Pool Play: USA vs. Czechia | 4:00 p.m. | NBC, Peacock, Fubo |
Surfing | Men’s Round 2 | 5:45 p.m. | Peacock |
Comments / 0