All Times Eastern
Australian Rules Football
AFL — Men’s
Round 20
Sydney Swans vs. Western Bulldogs — FS2, 1 a.m. (Sunday)
Adelaide Crows vs. Hawthorn Hawks — Fox Soccer Plus, 2 a.m. (Sunday)
Boxing
Top Rank Boxing
Heavyweights, The O2 Arena, London, England, United Kingdom
Joe Joyce vs. Derek Chisora — ESPN+, 2 p.m.
CFL
Week 8
Winnipeg Blue Bombers at Toronto Argonauts — TSN1/TSN5/CBS Sports Network, 7 p.m.
CFL on TSN Pregame — TSN1, 6:30 p.m.
College Football
The Big 10 Show — SportsGrid, 8 a.m.
College Football Today — SportsGrid, 10 p.m.
Drag Racing
NHRA Camping World Drag Racing Series
NHRA Sonoma Nationals, Sonoma Raceway, Sonoma, CA
2Fast2 Tasty Challenge — Fox, 6 p.m.
All-Star Callout — FS1, 7 p.m.
Formula 1
FIA Formula One World Championship
Belgian Grand Prix, Circuit de Spa-Francorchamps, Francorchamps, Stavelot, Wallonia, Belgium
Qualifying — ESPN2, 9:55 a.m.
Golf
R&A Championships
The Senior Open, Carnoustie Golf Links, Carnoustie, Scotland, United Kingdom
3rd Round — Golf Channel/Peacock, 7:30 a.m.
PGA Tour
3M Open, TPC Twin Cities, Blaine, MN
3rd Round
Announcers — Golf Channel: George Savaricas/John Cook/Jim Gallagher, Jr.//Billy Ray Brown//Colt Knost//CBS: Jim Nantz/Trevor Immelman/Ian Baker-Finch/Frank Nobilo//Mark Immelman//Colt Knost//Dottie Pepper//Amanda Balionis
Main Feed — ESPN+/PGA Tour Live, 8 a.m.
Featured Groups — ESPN+/PGA Tour Live, 8:45 a.m.
Marquee Group — ESPN+/PGA Tour Live, 9 a.m.
Featured Group 1 — ESPN+/PGA Tour Live, 1 p.m.
Featured Group 2 — ESPN+/PGA Tour Live, 1 p.m.
Featured Holes: 4, 8, 13, 17 — ESPN+/PGA Tour Live, 1 p.m.
Main Feed — Golf Channel/Peacock, 1 p.m.
Main Feed — CBS, 3 p.m.
USGA
U.S. Junior Amateur, Oakland Hills Country Club, Bloomfield Hill, MI
Announcers: Steve Burkowski/Brad Dalke//Emilia Magliaccio
Championship Match — Peacock, 2 p.m.
Championship Match — Golf Channel, 10 p.m. (same day coverage)
LPGA Tour
Canadian Women’s Open, Earl Grey Golf Club, Calgary, Alberta, Canada
Announcers: Grant Boone/Morgan Pressel/Kay Cockerill//Mel Reid
3rd Round — Golf Channel/Peacock, 6 p.m.
Course Record With Michael Breed — CBS, 2:30 p.m.
Golf Central — Golf Channel, 9 p.m.
Leagues Cup
MLS/Liga MX
Group Stage — Matchday 1
Free Games
West 8
Announcers — English: Mark Rogondino/Heath Pearce//Spanish: Raul Guzmán/Carlos Ruiz
Houston Dynamo vs. Atlas FC — Apple TV/Univision/TUDN, 8 p.m.
East 5
Announcers — English: Chris Wittyngham/Lori Lindsey//Spanish: Oscar Salazar/Jamie Macías
New England Revolution vs. Mazatlán FC — Apple TV, 8 p.m.
West 3
Announcers — English: Tyler Terens/Kyndra de St. Aubin//Spanish: Diego Pessolano/Daniel Chapela
St. Louis City SC vs. FC Dallas — Apple TV, 8 p.m.
West 2
Announcers — English: Keith Costigan/Maurice Edu//Spanish: Pablo Ramírez/Jesús Bracamontes//FS1: Mike Watts/Devon Kerr
C.D. Guadalajara vs. San José Earthquakes — Apple TV/FS1/Univision, 10 p.m.
Fútbol central — Univision/TUDN, 7 p.m.
MLS Season Pass — Subscription Required
East 6
Announcers — English: Callum Williams/Calen Carr//Spanish: Bruno Vain/Andrés Agulla
New York Red Bulls vs. Toronto FC — Apple TV+, 8 p.m.
East 3
Announcers — English: Steve Cangialosi/Danny Higginbotham//Sammy Sadovnik/Diego Valeri
Club Puebla vs. Inter Miami — Apple TV+, 8 p.m
East 4
Announcers — English: Tony Husband/Ross Smith//Spanish: Alejando Figueredo/Eduardo Biscayart
Philadelphia Union vs. Charlotte FC — Apple TV+, 8 p.m.
Announcers: Kaylyn Kyle/Shep Messing/Bradley Wright-Phillips
Leagues Cup Countdown — Apple TV+, 6:30 p.m.
Announcers: Tony Cherchi/Miguel Gallardo/Giovanni Savarese
Leagues Cup La Previa — Apple TV+, 6:30 p.m.
Announcers: Kaylyn Kyle/She Messing/Bradley Wright-Phillips
Leagues Cup Wrap-Up — Apple TV+, midnight
Announcers: Tony Cherchi/Miguel Gallardo/Giovanni Savarese
Leagues Cup El Resumen — Apple TV+, midnight
Minor League Baseball
Pacific Coast League
Tacoma Rainiers at Oklahoma City Baseball Club — Stadium, 8 p.m.
Miscellaneous
The 2024 World’s Strongest Man — CBS, 1:30 p.m.
Mixed Martial Arts
UFC 304
Edwards vs. Muhammad 2, Co-op Live, Manchester, England, United Kingdom
Prelims — ESPN2, 8 p.m.
Main Card — ESPN+ Pay per view, 10 p.m.
UFC Live: Edwards vs. Muhammad 2 — ESPN, 5 p.m.
UFC 304 Post Show: Edwards vs. Muhammad 2 — ESPN+, 1 a.m. (Sunday)
MLB
American League
Baseball Night in America, Fenway Park, Boston, MA
New York Yankees at Boston Red Sox — Fox, 7:15 p.m.
Baseball Night in America, Guaranteed Rate Field, Chicago, IL
Seattle Mariners at Chicago White Sox — Fox, 7:15 p.m.
Fox Saturday Baseball Pregame — Fox, 7 p.m.
Texas at Toronto — Bally Sports Southwest/Sportsnet, 3 p.m.
Minnesota at Detroit — Bally Sports North/Bally Sports Detroit, 6 p.m.
Oakland at Anaheim — NBC Sports California/Bally Sports West, 9:30 p.m./MLB Network (main), 10 p.m. (joined in progress)
National League
Atlanta at New York Mets — Bally Sports Southeast/SNY, 4 p.m.
Colorado at San Francisco — Rockies.TV/NBC Sports Bay Area, 6 p.m.
Miami at Milwaukee — Bally Sports Florida/Bally Sports Wisconsin, 7 p.m.
Washington at St. Louis — MASN2/Bally Sports Midwest, 7:15 p.m.
Pittsburgh at Arizona — SportsNet Pittsburgh/Dbacks.TV, 8 p.m./MLB Network (backup), 10 p.m. (joined in progess)
Colorado at San Francisco — Rockies.TV/NBC Sports Bay Area, 10:30 p.m.
Interleague
Cincinnati at Tampa Bay — Bally Sports Ohio/Bally Sports Sun, 4 p.m.
San Diego at Baltimore — FS1/Padres.TV/MASN, 4 p.m.
Cleveland at Philadelphia — Bally Sports Great Lakes/NBC Sports Philadelphia, 6 p.m.
Chicago Cubs at Kansas City — Marquee Sports Network/Bally Sports Kansas City, 7 p.m.
Los Angeles Dodgers at Houston — Spectrum SportsNet LA/Space City Home Network, 7 p.m.
Play Ball — MLB Network, 10 a.m.
MLB Network Breakdown — MLB Network, 10:30 a.m.
Blue Jays Central — Sportsnet, 2:30 p.m.
MLB on FS1 Pregame — FS1, 3 p.m.
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 4 p.m.
Quick Pitch — MLB Network, 12:30 a.m. (Sunday)
NFL
NFL Live: Back Together Weekend — ESPN, 9 a.m.
Training Camp: Back Together Weekend — NFL Network, 10 a.m.
NFL Live: Back Together Weekend — ABC, 2 p.m.
NWSL
NWSL X LIGA MX Femenil Summer Cup
Matchday 2
Orlando Pride vs. CF Monterrey — Paramount+, 7 p.m.
Kansas City Current vs. CF Pachuca — Paramount+, 8 p.m.
Utah Royals vs. Portland Thorns — CBS Sports Network, 10 p.m.
Olympics
Games of the XXXIII Olympiad
Day 1
Studio Shows
Hosts: Jac Collinsworth/Akbar Gbajabiamila/Matt Iseman/Scott Hanson/Andrew Siciliano
Gold Zone: Day 1 — Peacock, 7 a.m.
Noticias Olímpicas — Universo, 8 a.m.
Top Olympic Highlights: Best of Paris — Peacock, 8 p.m.
Resúmen del día Paris 2024 — Telemundo, midnight
Top Olympic Highlights: Best of Paris — Peacock, 6 a.m. (Sunday)
Rowing
Vaires-sur-Marne Nautical Stadium, Paris, France
Men’s and Women’s Double and Quadruple Sculls Heats — USA Network, 7;15 a.m.
Badminton
Group Play Stage, Porte de la Chapelle Arena, Paris, France
Men’s and Women’s Singles and Doubles — E!, 7:30 a.m.
Men’s and Women’s Singles and Doubles — USA Network, 9 a.m.
Men’s and Women’s Group Play — USA Network, 4 a.m. (Sunday)
Swimming
Aquatics Centre, Saint-Denis, France
Heats: Men’s and Women’s 4×100 Freestyle Relay — NBC, 7:30 a.m.
Heats: Men’s 400m Individual Medley/Men’s and Women’s 100m Breaststroke/Women’s 200m Freestyle — USA Network, 5 a.m. (Sunday)
Volleyball
Men’s Preliminary Round
Pool B, South Paris Arena, Paris, 15th arrondissement, France
Italy vs. Brazil — USA Network, 7:45 a.m.
Pool C, South Paris Arena, Paris, 15th arrondissement, France
United States vs. Argentina — USA Network, 3 p.m.
Cycling Road
Women’s, Pont Alexandre III, Paris, France
Individual Time Trial — NBC, 9 a.m.
Men’s, Pont Alexandre III, Paris, France
Individual Time Trial — USA Network, 10:45 a.m.
Soccer
Men’s Group Stage — Matchday 2
Group C, Nouveau Stade de Bordeaux, Bordeaux, France
Dominican Republic vs. Spain — Telemundo, 9 a.m.
Group B, Groupama Stadium, Lyon, France
Argentina vs. Iraq — Universo, 9 a.m.
Group B, Stade Geoffroy-Guichard, Saint-Étienne, France
Ukraine vs. Morocco — Universo, 11 a.m.
Group A, Stade Vélodome, Marseille, France
New Zealand vs. United States — USA Network/Telemundo, 1 p.m.
Group D, Parc des Princes, Paris, France
Israel vs. Paraguay — Universo, 1 p.m.
Group A, Allianz Riviera, Nice, France
France vs. Guinea — Telemundo, 3 p.m.
Group D, Nouveau Stade de Bordeaux, Bordeaux, France
Japan vs. Mali — Universo, 3 p.m.
Rugby Sevens
Men’s, Stade de France, Saint-Denis, France
Semifinals — CNBC, 9:35 a.m.
Bronze Medal Match — CNBC, 1 p.m.
Gold Medal Match — CNBC, 1:45 p.m.
Artistic Gymnastics
Bercy Park, Paris, France
Men’s Qualifying-Subdivision 2 — NBC/Peacock, 10:45 a.m.
Women’s Qualifying-Subdivision 2 — E!, 5:40 a.m. (Sunday)
Women’s Qualifying-Subdivision 2 — NBC, 6 a.m. (Sunday)
Basketball
Men’s Group Phase
Group B, Stade Pierre-Mauroy, Villeneuve-d’Ascq, France
France vs. Brazil — Telemundo, 11 a.m.
Group A, Stade Pierre-Mauroy, Villeneuve-d’Ascq, France
Greece vs. Canada — CNBC, 3 p.m.
Group C, Stade Pierre-Mauroy, Villeneuve-d’Ascq, France
South Sudan vs. Puerto Rico — CNBC, 5:05 a.m. (Sunday)
Skateboarding
Men’s, La Concorde 3, Paris, France
Street Final — NBC, 11:30 a.m.
Canoe
Women’s Slalom, Vaires-sur-Marne Nautical Stadium-White water, Vaires-sur-Marne, France
Kayak Single Heats-2nd Run — E!, noon
Table Tennis
Men’s and Women’s, South Paris Arena 4, Paris, 15th arrondissement, France
Round of 64 — USA Network, 12:05 p.m.
Swimming
Paris La Défense Arena, Nanterre
Women’s 100m Butterfly Semifinals/Men’s & Women’s 400m Freestyle Finals/Men’s 100m Breaststroke Semifinals/Men’s & Women’s 4x100m Freestyle Relay Finals — NBC, 2:30 p.m.
Beach Volleyball
Women’s Preliminary Phase
Pool B, Eiffel Tower Stadium-Centre Court, Paris, France
United States (Nuss/Kloth) vs. Canada (Bansley/Bukovec) — NBC, 4 p.m.
Pool A, Eiffel Tower Stadium-Centre Court, Paris, France
Italy (Gottardi/Menegatti) vs. Spain (Liliana/Paula) — USA Network, 3 a.m. (Sunday)
Equestrian
Eventing Dressage, Château de Versailles, Versailles, France
Team and Individual — E!, 4:30 p.m.
Primetime Replay
Swimming Finals, Gymanstics-Men’s Qualifying, Diving-Women’s Synchronized Springboard Final — NBC, 8 p.m.
Paris Late Night
Skateboarding-Men’s Street Final/Surfing-Day 1 Report — NBC, 11:30 p.m.
Archery
Women’s, Esplanade des Invalides, Paris, 7th arrondissement, France
Team Elimination Round — CNBC, 4 a.m. (Sunday)
Pickleball
Major League Pickleball
MLP Salt Lake City, The Picklr, Kaysville, UT
Carolina Pickleball Club vs. New Jersey 5’s — FS2, 7 p.m.
Soccer
Men’s
Club International Friendly, Notre Dame Stadium, University of Notre Dame, South Bend, IN
Chelsea vs. Celtic — ABC, 4 p.m.
Soccer Champions Tour, Yankee Stadium, Bronx, New York, NY
Manchester City vs. AC Milan — ESPN, 6 p.m.
Club International Friendly, SoFi Stadium, Inglewood, CA
Arsenal vs. Manchester United — ESPN, 8 p.m.
Scoreline — CBS Sports Golazo Network, 2 p.m.
ESPN FC — ESPN+, 6 p.m.
Línea de cuatro — TUDN, midnight
Sports News & Talk
SportsCenter — ESPN, 7 a.m.
Sports News Highlights — NLSE, 7 a.m.
Game ON Spotlight — Women’s Sports Network, 7 a.m.
The Sweat — DraftKings Network, 8 a.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN, 8 a.m.
Best of SportsGrid — SportsGrid, 8 a.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN2, 9 a.m.
Fantasy Sports Saturday — SportsGrid, 9 a.m.
Lombardi Line — DraftKings Network, 10 a.m.
Gameday Pregame — CBS Sports HQ, 11 a.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN2, 11 a.m.
Game ON — Women’s Sports Network, 11:30 a.m.
Game ON — Women’s Sports Network, noon
Gameday Scoreboard — CBS Sports HQ, noon
The Handle — DraftKings Network, noon
30 for 30: The Minister of Defense — ESPN, noon
Contacto deportivo — TUDN, noon
ACC Traditions — ACC Network, 1:30 p.m.
The Best of The Dan LeBatard Show With Stugotz — DraftKings Network, 2 p.m.
All The Smoke — DraftKings Network, 4 p.m.
Sports News Highlights — NLSE, 4 p.m.
All The Smoke Unplugged — DraftKings Network, 5:30 p.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN, 5:30 p.m
Mystery Crate — DraftKings Network, 6 p.m.
Sports News Highlights — NLSE, 6 p.m.
Primetime Scoreboard — CBS Sports HQ, 7 p.m.
The Best of the Dan LeBatard Show With Stugotz — DraftKings Network, 7 p.m.
3-Day Weekend: Louisville — ACC Network, 8:30 p.m.
Invincible: Muhammad Ali — NLSE, 10 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night — ESPN, 10 p.m.
30 for 30: Bullies of Baltimore — ESPN2, 10 p.m.
The Short List: Combat Sports Women — NLSE, 10:30 p.m.
Invincible: Canelo Alvarez — NLSE, 11 p.m.
Scoreboard Final — CBS Sports HQ, 11 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night — ESPN, 11 p.m.
Game ON — Women’s Sports Network, midnight
SportsCenter at Night — ESPN, midnight
30 for 30: The ’85 Bears — ESPN2, midnight
Game ON — Women’s Sports Network, 12:30 a.m. (Sunday)
Best of GOJO and Golic — DraftKings Network, 1 a.m. (Sunday)
SportsCenter at Night — ESPN, 1 a.m. (Sunday)
Contacto deportivo — TUDN, 1 a.m. (Sunday)
SportsCenter at Night — ESPN2, 2 a.m. (Sunday)
Best of The Dan LeBatard Show With Stugotz — DraftKings Network, 3 a.m. (Sunday)
Scoreboard Final — CBS Sports HQ, 6 a.m. (Sunday)
Tennis
ATP Tour
Generali Open, Tennis Stadium Kitzbühel, Kitzbühel, Austria
Final — Tennis Channel, 7 a.m.
Center Court: Atlanta Open Semifinal 1 (ATP Tour)/Croatia Open Umag Final (ATP Tour) — Tennis Channel, 2 p.m.
ATP Tour
Atlanta Open, Atlantic Station, Atlanta, GA
Semifinal 2 — Tennis Channel, 7 p.m.
Tennis Channel Live — Tennis Channel, 6 p.m.
The post TV and Streaming Viewing Picks for July 27, 2024: how to watch Olympic swimming appeared first on Awful Announcing .
Comments / 0