Sport | Event | Start Time (ET) | Channel/Stream |
Judo | Mixed Team Eliminations, Repechages, SF | 2 a.m. | Peacock |
Badminton | Women’s Singles: Quarterfinals | 2:30 a.m. | Peacock |
Beach volleyball | Men's Pool Play: Germany vs. Poland | 3 a.m. | USA, Peacock, Fubo |
Golf | Men's Round 3: Part 1 | 3 a.m. | Golf, Peacock, Fubo |
Handball | Women’s Group B: Hungary vs. Netherlands | 3 a.m. | Peacock |
Volleyball | Women's Pool Play: Netherlands vs. Dominican Republic | 3 a.m. | Peacock |
Archery | Women’s Individual: Round of 16 | 3:30 a.m. | Peacock |
Rowing | Men’s & Women’s Eights Finals & More | 3:30 a.m. | Peacock |
Shooting | Women’s Pistol Final | 3:30 a.m. | Peacock |
Beach volleyball | Men's Pool Play: Australia vs. France | 4 a.m. | Peacock |
Equestrian | Dressage: Grand Prix Special (Team Final) | 4 a.m. | Peacock |
Field hockey | Women’s Pool B: Great Britain vs. Argentina | 4 a.m. | Peacock |
Track & field | Main: Decathlon, M 100m R1 & more | 4 a.m. | E!, Peacock, Fubo |
Track & field | Men's Pole Vault: Qualification | 4:10 a.m. | E!, Peacock, Fubo |
Field hockey | Women’s Pool A: Netherlands vs. Japan | 4:30 a.m. | Peacock |
Water polo | Men's Group B: Spain vs. Japan | 4:30 a.m. | Peacock |
Track & field | Decathlon: Discus Throw | 4:55 a.m. | E!, Peacock, Fubo |
Basketball | Women’s Group A: China vs. Puerto Rico | 5 a.m. | Peacock |
Beach volleyball | Women's Pool Play: Switzerland vs. Paraguay | 5 a.m. | Peacock |
Cycling | Men’s Road Race | 5 a.m. | CNBC, Peacock, Fubo |
Handball | Women’s Group B: Spain vs. France | 5 a.m. | Peacock |
Swimming | Heats: M&W 4x100m Medley, W 50m Free & more | 5 a.m. | USA, Peacock, Fubo |
Beach volleyball | Women's Pool Play: Spain vs. Germany | 6 a.m. | Peacock |
Sailing | Dinghy, Mixed Multihull Opening Series | 6 a.m. | Peacock |
Tennis | Men’s Singles Bronze Final | 6 a.m. | Peacock |
Water polo | Men's Group A: Croatia vs. Greece | 6:05 a.m. | Peacock |
Field hockey | Women’s Pool B: Australia vs. Spain | 6:45 a.m. | Peacock |
Archery | Women’s Individual: Quarterfinals, Semifinals, Medal finals | 7 a.m. | Peacock |
Fencing | Women’s Team Sabre Eliminations | 7 a.m. | E!, Peacock, Fubo |
Golf | Men's Round 3: Part 2 | 7 a.m. | Golf, Peacock, Fubo |
Volleyball | Women's Pool Play: Japan vs. Kenya | 7 a.m. | Peacock |
Field hockey | Women’s Pool B: USA vs. South Africa | 7:15 a.m. | USA, Peacock, Fubo |
Basketball | Women’s Group A: Serbia vs. Spain | 7:30 a.m. | Peacock |
Table tennis | Women’s Singles: Bronze/Gold Finals | 7:30 a.m. | Peacock |
Track & field | Decathlon: Pole Vault | 7:40 a.m. | E!, Peacock, Fubo |
Handball | Women’s Group B: Brazil vs. Angola | 8:00 a.m. | Peacock |
Tennis | Women’s Singles Gold Final | 8:30 a.m. | Peacock |
Badminton | Women’s Doubles: Medal Finals | 9 a.m. | Peacock, CNBC (starting at 1:30 p.m.), Fubo (starting at 1:30 p.m.) |
Soccer | Women’s Match 20: Quarterfinal | 9 a.m. | Peacock |
Water polo | Men's Group B: Australia vs. Hungary | 9 a.m. | Peacock |
Boxing | Men's Feather (QF), Women's Light (SF), & More | 9:30 a.m. | Peacock, CNBC (starting at 12:15 p.m.), Fubo (starting at 12:15 p.m.) |
Canoeing | Slalom: Kayak Cross Round 1 | 9:30 a.m. | USA, Peacock, Fubo |
Gymnastics | Men’s Floor Exercise Final | 9:30 a.m. | Peacock |
Shooting | Men’s Skeet Final | 9:30 a.m. | Peacock |
Beach volleyball | Women's Pool Play: France vs. Switzerland | 10 a.m. | Peacock |
Handball | Women’s Group A: Slovenia vs. Sweden | 10 a.m. | Peacock |
Judo | Mixed Team Bronze/Gold Finals | 10 a.m. | Peacock |
Gymnastics | Women’s Vault Final | 10:20 a.m. | NBC, Peacock, Fubo |
Water polo | Men's Group A: Montenegro vs. USA | 10:35 a.m. | USA, Peacock, Fubo |
Beach volleyball | Women's Pool Play: Canada vs. Latvia | 11 a.m. | Peacock |
Field hockey | Women’s Pool A: China vs. France | 11 a.m. | Peacock |
Soccer | Women’s Match 21: Quarterfinal | 11 a.m. | Peacock |
Tennis | Men’s Doubles Gold Final | 11 a.m. | Peacock |
Volleyball | Men's Pool Play: Poland vs. Italy | 11 a.m. | Peacock |
Gymnastics | Men’s Pommel Horse Final | 11:10 a.m. | Peacock |
Basketball | Men’s Group C: Puerto Rico vs. USA | 11:15 a.m. | NBC, Peacock, Fubo |
Basketball 3x3 | Women’s Pool Play (4 Games) | 11:30 a.m. | Peacock, CNBC (starting at 12:45 p.m.), Fubo (starting at 12:45 p.m.) |
Beach volleyball | Match 73: M or W Lucky Loser | 12 p.m. | Peacock |
Canoeing | Slalom: Kayak Cross Repechages | 12:05 p.m. | Peacock |
Fencing | Women’s Team Sabre Bronze/Gold Finals | 1 p.m. | E!, Peacock, Fubo |
Handball | Women’s Group A: Norway vs. Germany | 1 p.m. | Peacock |
Soccer | Women’s Match 22: Quarterfinal | 1 p.m. | Peacock |
Track & field | Main (Finals): W 100m, Decathlon 1500m & more | 1 p.m. | Peacock |
Track & field | Decathlon: Javelin Throw | 1:10 p.m. | USA, Peacock, Fubo |
Track & field | Men's Shot Put: Final | 1:30 p.m. | USA, Peacock, Fubo |
Water polo | Men's Group B: Serbia vs. France | 1:30 p.m. | Peacock |
Field hockey | Women’s Pool A: Germany vs. Belgium | 1:45 p.m. | Peacock |
Boxing | Women's Light (SF), Men's Welter (QF), & More | 2 p.m. | CNBC, Peacock, Fubo |
Track & field | Women's Triple Jump: Final | 2:20 p.m. | USA, Peacock, Fubo |
Swimming | Finals: M 100m Fly, W 800m Free & more | 2:30 p.m. | NBC, Peacock, Fubo |
Basketball | Men’s Group C: Serbia vs. South Sudan | 3 p.m. | CNBC, Peacock, Fubo |
Beach volleyball | Match 74: M or W Lucky Loser | 3 p.m. | Peacock |
Handball | Women’s Group A: Denmark vs. South Korea | 3 p.m. | Peacock |
Soccer | Women’s Match 19: Quarterfinal | 3 p.m. | Peacock |
Volleyball | Men's Pool Play: Canada vs. Serbia | 3 p.m. | Peacock |
Water polo | Men's Group A: Italy vs. Romania | 3:05 p.m. | Peacock |
Basketball 3x3 | Women’s Play-In Round (2 Games) | 3:30 p.m. | Peacock, USA (starting at 4 p.m.), Fubo (starting at 4 p.m.) |
Beach volleyball | Match 75: M or W Lucky Loser | 4 p.m. | CNBC, Peacock, Fubo |
Beach volleyball | Match 76: M or W Lucky Loser | 5 p.m. | CNBC, Peacock, Fubo |
Comments / 0