All Times EDT
East Division
WLPct.GB
x-Palm Beach (St. Louis) 3314.702—
Daytona (Cincinnati) 2521.5437½
Jupiter (Miami) 2324.48910
St. Lucie (N.Y. Mets)1730.36216
West Division
WLPct.GB
Fort Myers (Minnesota) 3015.667—
Lakeland (Detroit) 2720.5744
Dunedin (Toronto) 2423.5117
Tampa (N.Y. Yankees) 2224.4788½
Bradenton (Pittsburgh)1930.38813
x-Clearwater (Philadelphia) 1433.29817
x - First Half winner
___
Sunday, Aug. 18
Palm Beach 3, Jupiter 2
Clearwater 12, Tampa 9
Bradenton 2, Dunedin 1
Lakeland 4, Fort Myers 3
St. Lucie 7, Daytona 6
Monday, Aug. 19
No games scheduled
Tuesday, Aug. 20
Palm Beach 5, St. Lucie 3
Daytona 12, Jupiter 1
Dunedin 6, Clearwater 4
Fort Myers 7, Tampa 6
Lakeland 10, Bradenton 3
Wednesday, Aug. 21
Palm Beach at St. Lucie, 1:10 p.m.
Fort Myers at Tampa, 2, 4 p.m.
Daytona at Jupiter, 6:30 p.m.
Dunedin at Clearwater, 6:30 p.m.
Bradenton at Lakeland, 6:30 p.m.
Thursday, Aug. 22
Palm Beach at St. Lucie, 6:10 p.m.
Daytona at Jupiter, 6:30 p.m.
Dunedin at Clearwater, 6:30 p.m.
Fort Myers at Tampa, 6:30 p.m.
Bradenton at Lakeland, 6:30 p.m.
Friday, Aug. 23
Palm Beach at St. Lucie, 6:10 p.m.
Daytona at Jupiter, 6:30 p.m.
Dunedin at Clearwater, 6:30 p.m.
Bradenton at Lakeland, 6:30 p.m.
Saturday, Aug. 24
Fort Myers at Tampa, 2, 4 p.m.
Daytona at Jupiter, 6 p.m.
Bradenton at Lakeland, 6 p.m.
Palm Beach at St. Lucie, 6:10 p.m.
Dunedin at Clearwater, 6:30 p.m.
Sunday, Aug. 25
Daytona at Jupiter, noon
Dunedin at Clearwater, noon
Fort Myers at Tampa, noon
Bradenton at Lakeland, noon
Palm Beach at St. Lucie, 12:10 p.m.
Monday, Aug. 26
No games scheduled
Tuesday, Aug. 27
Daytona at Palm Beach, 5 p.m.
Jupiter at St. Lucie, 6:10 p.m.
Lakeland at Dunedin, 6:30 p.m.
Tampa at Bradenton, 6:30 p.m.
Clearwater at Fort Myers, 7:05 p.m.
Wednesday, Aug. 28
Jupiter at St. Lucie, 1:10 p.m.
Daytona at Palm Beach, 2, 4:30 p.m.
Lakeland at Dunedin, 2, 4:30 p.m.
Tampa at Bradenton, 6:30 p.m.
Clearwater at Fort Myers, 7:05 p.m.
Thursday, Aug. 29
Jupiter at St. Lucie, 6:10 p.m.
Daytona at Palm Beach, 6:30 p.m.
Lakeland at Dunedin, 6:30 p.m.
Tampa at Bradenton, 6:30 p.m.
Clearwater at Fort Myers, 7:05 p.m.
Friday, Aug. 30
Jupiter at St. Lucie, 6:10 p.m.
Daytona at Palm Beach, 6:30 p.m.
Lakeland at Dunedin, 6:30 p.m.
Tampa at Bradenton, 6:30 p.m.
Clearwater at Fort Myers, 7:05 p.m.
Saturday, Aug. 31
Daytona at Palm Beach, 6 p.m.
Clearwater at Fort Myers, 6:05 p.m.
Jupiter at St. Lucie, 6:10 p.m.
Lakeland at Dunedin, 6:30 p.m.
Tampa at Bradenton, 6:30 p.m.
All Times EDT
East Division
WLPct.GB
x-Palm Beach (St. Louis) 3314.702—
Daytona (Cincinnati) 2521.5437½
Jupiter (Miami) 2324.48910
St. Lucie (N.Y. Mets)1730.36216
West Division
WLPct.GB
Fort Myers (Minnesota) 3015.667—
Lakeland (Detroit) 2720.5744
Dunedin (Toronto) 2423.5117
Tampa (N.Y. Yankees) 2224.4788½
Bradenton (Pittsburgh)1930.38813
x-Clearwater (Philadelphia) 1433.29817
___
Sunday, Aug. 18
St. Lucie 7, Daytona 6
Monday, Aug. 19
No games scheduled
Tuesday, Aug. 20
Lakeland 10, Bradenton 3
Wednesday, Aug. 21
Dunedin at Clearwater, 6:30 p.m.
Bradenton at Lakeland, 6:30 p.m.
Thursday, Aug. 22
Bradenton at Lakeland, 6:30 p.m.
Friday, Aug. 23
Bradenton at Lakeland, 6:30 p.m.
Saturday, Aug. 24
Sunday, Aug. 25
Palm Beach at St. Lucie, 12:10 p.m.
Monday, Aug. 26
No games scheduled
Tuesday, Aug. 27
Clearwater at Fort Myers, 7:05 p.m.
Wednesday, Aug. 28
Clearwater at Fort Myers, 7:05 p.m.
Thursday, Aug. 29
Clearwater at Fort Myers, 7:05 p.m.
Friday, Aug. 30
Clearwater at Fort Myers, 7:05 p.m.
Saturday, Aug. 31
Comments / 0