All Times EDT
East Division
WLPct.GB
x-Palm Beach (St. Louis) 4117.707—
Daytona (Cincinnati) 3027.52610½
Jupiter (Miami) 2830.48313
St. Lucie (N.Y. Mets)2137.36220
West Division
WLPct.GB
Fort Myers (Minnesota) 3321.611—
Lakeland (Detroit) 3425.5761½
Tampa (N.Y. Yankees) 3027.5264½
Dunedin (Toronto) 3029.5085½
Bradenton (Pittsburgh)2337.38313
x-Clearwater (Philadelphia) 1838.32116
x - First Half winner
___
Saturday, Aug. 31
Clearwater 7, Fort Myers 3, 1st game
Clearwater 5, Fort Myers 3, 2nd game
Tampa 7, Bradenton 2. 1st game
Tampa 5, Bradenton 1, 8 innings, 2nd game
Lakeland 6, Dunedin 1, 1st game
Lakeland 10, Dunedin 7, 2nd game
Palm Beach 12, Daytona 1
Jupiter 11, St. Lucie 9
Sunday, Sept. 1
Daytona at Palm Beach, ppd.
Dunedin 4, Lakeland 3
Tampa 18, Bradenton 4
Clearwater at Fort Myers, canc.
Jupiter 5, St. Lucie 4
Monday, Sept. 2
Bradenton at Daytona, 6:35 p.m.
Tuesday, Sept. 3
Palm Beach at Jupiter, 6:30 p.m.
St. Lucie at Clearwater, 6:30 p.m.
Fort Myers at Lakeland, 6:30 p.m.
Dunedin at Tampa, 6:30 p.m.
Wednesday, Sept. 4
Palm Beach at Jupiter, 6:30 p.m.
St. Lucie at Clearwater, 6:30 p.m.
Fort Myers at Lakeland, 6:30 p.m.
Dunedin at Tampa, 6:30 p.m.
Bradenton at Daytona, 6:35 p.m.
Thursday, Sept. 5
Palm Beach at Jupiter, 6:30 p.m.
St. Lucie at Clearwater, 6:30 p.m.
Fort Myers at Lakeland, 6:30 p.m.
Dunedin at Tampa, 6:30 p.m.
Bradenton at Daytona, 6:35 p.m.
Friday, Sept. 6
Palm Beach at Jupiter, 6:30 p.m.
St. Lucie at Clearwater, 6:30 p.m.
Fort Myers at Lakeland, 6:30 p.m.
Dunedin at Tampa, 6:30 p.m.
Bradenton at Daytona, 6:35 p.m.
Saturday, Sept. 7
Palm Beach at Jupiter, 6 p.m.
Fort Myers at Lakeland, 6 p.m.
St. Lucie at Clearwater, 6:30 p.m.
Dunedin at Tampa, 6:30 p.m.
Bradenton at Daytona, 6:35 p.m.
Sunday, Sept. 8
Palm Beach at Jupiter, Noon
St. Lucie at Clearwater, Noon
Fort Myers at Lakeland, Noon
Dunedin at Tampa, Noon
Bradenton at Daytona, 5 p.m.
Monday, Sept. 9
No games scheduled
All Times EDT
East Division
WLPct.GB
x-Palm Beach (St. Louis) 4117.707—
Daytona (Cincinnati) 3027.52610½
Jupiter (Miami) 2830.48313
St. Lucie (N.Y. Mets)2137.36220
West Division
WLPct.GB
Fort Myers (Minnesota) 3321.611—
Lakeland (Detroit) 3425.5761½
Tampa (N.Y. Yankees) 3027.5264½
Dunedin (Toronto) 3029.5085½
Bradenton (Pittsburgh)2337.38313
x-Clearwater (Philadelphia) 1838.32116
___
Saturday, Aug. 31
Jupiter 11, St. Lucie 9
Sunday, Sept. 1
Jupiter 5, St. Lucie 4
Monday, Sept. 2
Bradenton at Daytona, 6:35 p.m.
Tuesday, Sept. 3
Dunedin at Tampa, 6:30 p.m.
Wednesday, Sept. 4
Bradenton at Daytona, 6:35 p.m.
Thursday, Sept. 5
Bradenton at Daytona, 6:35 p.m.
Friday, Sept. 6
Bradenton at Daytona, 6:35 p.m.
Saturday, Sept. 7
Bradenton at Daytona, 6:35 p.m.
Sunday, Sept. 8
Bradenton at Daytona, 5 p.m.
Monday, Sept. 9
Comments / 0