Lenawee County sports schedule for Sept. 9-15
MONDAY
Boys Soccer
Blissfield at Hillsdale, 5:30 p.m.
Clinton at Onsted, 5:30 p.m.
Lenawee Christian at Hillsdale Academy, 5:30 p.m.
Tecumseh at Jackson, 6:30 p.m.
Adrian at Pinckney, 7 p.m.
Girls Golf
Temperance Bedford at Tecumseh, 3 p.m.
Lenawee Christian, Sand Creek at Summerfield TCC Jamboree, 4 p.m.
TUESDAY
Boys Tennis
Pinckney at Adrian, 4 p.m.
Girls Golf
Adrian at Pinckney Tri, 3 p.m.
Prep Cross Country
Adrian, Tecumseh at Ypsilanti Lincoln Jamboree, 4:30 p.m.
Britton Deerfield, Lenawee Christian, Morenci, Sand Creek at TCC Jamboree, 5 p.m.
Blissfield, Clinton, Hudson, Onsted at Madison LCAA Jamboree, 5 p.m.
Prep Volleyball
Lenawee Christian at Erie Mason, 6 p.m.
Sand Creek at Britton Deerfield, 6:30 p.m.
Blissfield at Hillsdale, 7 p.m.
Clinton at Madison, 7 p.m.
Dundee at Onsted, 7 p.m.
Ida at Hudson, 7 p.m.
College Golf
Adrian (m) at Alma, 1 p.m.
College Soccer
Heidelberg at Adrian (w), 6 p.m.
WEDNESDAY
Girls Golf
Clinton, Hudson Lenawee Christian, Onsted at Madison Jamboree, 1 p.m.
Boys Soccer
Quincy at Blissfield, 5 p.m.
Adrian at Clinton, 5:30 p.m.
Prep Volleyball
Britton Deerfield at Waldron, 6:30 p.m.
College Soccer
Indiana Kokomo at Siena Heights (w), 7 p.m.
Siena Heights (m) at Adrian, 7 p.m.
College Volleyball
Michigan Dearborn at Siena Heights, 7 p.m.
THURSDAY
Boys Soccer
Lenawee Christian at Ida, 5:30 p.m.
Onsted at Stockbridge, 5:30 p.m.
Boys Tennis
Ypsilanti at Adrian, 4 p.m.
Girls Golf
SEC Tri at Adrian, 2 p.m.
Tecumseh at Ann Arbor Pioneer SEC Tri, 3 p.m.
Girls Swimming
Adrian at Dundee, 6 p.m.
Girls Volleyball
Tri at Clinton, 5 p.m.
Tri at Hudson, 5:30 p.m.
Morenci at Sand Creek, 6:30 p.m.
Adrian at Dundee, 7 p.m.
College Golf
Adrian (w) at Hope, 1 p.m.
FRIDAY
Girls Golf
Clinton at Dicks Sporting Goods Invite, TBA
Prep Cross Country
Clinton, Hudson, Lenawee Christian, Morenci, Onsted, Sand Creek at Spartan Invite, 11:50 a.m.
Prep Football
Athens at Morenci, 7 p.m.
Blissfield at Hillsdale, 7 p.m.
Climax Scotts at Lenawee Christian, 7 p.m.
Colon at Britton Deerfield, 7 p.m.
East Jackson at Addison, 7 p.m.
Ida at Hudson, 7 p.m.
Jackson at Tecumseh, 7 p.m.
Madison at Clinton, 7 p.m.
Onsted at Dundee, 7 p.m.
Sand Creek at Springport, 7 p.m.
Ypsilanti at Adrian, 7 p.m.
College Cross Country
Adrian at Wayne State Invite, TBA
College Golf
Siena Heights at Cleary Invite, 9:30 a.m.
Irish Hills Invite at Adrian (m), 11 a.m.
Adrian (w) at Heidelberg, Noon
College Soccer
Cleary at Adrian (m), 3 p.m.
College Tennis
Adrian at Hope, 9 a.m.
SATURDAY
Boys Soccer
Onsted at Adrian Invite, 9 a.m.
Lenawee Christian at Monroe SMCC Tournament, 10:45 a.m.
Clinton at Tecumseh, 11 a.m.
Boys Tennis
Adrian at Livonia Churchill Quad, TBA
Prep Cross Country
Tecumseh at New Boston Huron Invite, 8:30 a.m.
Blissfield, Britton Deerfield at Fayette Invite, 10 a.m.
Prep Volleyball
Lenawee Christian at Eaton Rapids Tournament, 8 a.m.
Adrian at Mason Invite, 9 a.m.
College Football
Olivet Nazarene at Siena Heights, Noon
Madonna at Adrian, 7 p.m.
College Golf
Irish Hills Invite at Adrian (m), 11 a.m.
Adrian (w) at Heidelberg, Noon
College Soccer
Siena Heights (m) at Kalamazoo, 1 p.m.
Adrian (w) at Hiram, 4 p.m.
College Tennis
Adrian at Hope, 9 a.m.
College Volleyball
Madonna at Siena Heights, 2 p.m.
Adrian at Illinois Institute of Technology, 5:30 p.m.
SUNDAY
College Soccer
Rochester Christian at Adrian (m), Noon
College Tennis
Ohio Wesleyan at Adrian, Noon
This article originally appeared on The Daily Telegram: Lenawee County sports schedule for Sept. 9-15
Comments / 0