SOFTBALL
Team batting (minimum 10 games)
School AB H Avg Raines 377 168 .446 Harvest Community 540 228 .422 Baldwin 733 296 .404 Jackson 502 193 .384 St. Johns Country Day 385 139 .361 Christ's Church 314 112 .357 Hilliard 552 190 .344 Peniel Baptist 437 150 .343 Yulee 559 191 .342 St. Joseph 336 115 .342 Eagle's View 352 120 .341 Nease 616 208 .338 Mandarin 604 203 .336 Riverside 271 90 .332 Paxon 660 218 .330 Bartram Trail 704 230 .327 Columbia 649 212 .327 Middleburg 639 208 .326 Creekside 671 219 .326 Fleming Island 676 220 .325 Orange Park 625 203 .325 University Christian 532 170 .320 West Nassau 637 203 .319 Oakleaf 668 212 .317 Old Plank Christian 338 107 .317 Wolfson 443 140 .316 Episcopal 675 213 .316 Keystone Heights 622 192 .309 Bradford 638 196 .307 Union County 570 174 .305 Baker County 586 176 .300 Menendez 608 182 .299 Palatka 765 229 .299 Fort White 434 128 .295 Trinity Christian 509 147 .289 Beachside 612 174 .284 First Coast 448 126 .281 Suwannee 639 179 .280 Bishop Kenny 658 183 .278 Atlantic Coast 671 186 .277 Ponte Vedra 649 176 .271 Providence 534 137 .257 Sandalwood 515 131 .254 Englewood 277 70 .253 Fernandina Beach 535 135 .252 Tocoi Creek 527 132 .250
Final stats leaders: Northeast Florida's 2024 high school baseball top performers
Team pitching
School IP ER ERA Episcopal 163.1 15 0.84 Fort White 103 14 0.95 Baldwin 149 32 1.50 Baker County 143.2 35 1.71 Yulee 130 36 1.94 Middleburg 161 45 1.96 Oakleaf 167 47 1.97 Creekside 155 46 2.08 Orange Park 152.1 48 2.21 University Christian 123.2 42 2.38 Suwannee 161.2 56 2.42 Ridgeview 143 51 2.50 Nease 143.1 53 2.59 Menendez 136 52 2.68 Fernandina Beach 127.1 49 2.69 Bishop Kenny 155 61 2.75 St. Johns Country Day 89 35 2.75 Columbia 130 52 2.80 Fleming Island 159 65 2.86 Peniel Baptist 98.2 41 2.91 Mandarin 136.1 62 3.18 West Nassau 146.1 70 3.35 Keystone Heights 141.1 69 3.42 Paxon 150 74 3.45 Wolfson 89.2 46 3.59 Ponte Vedra 152 78 3.59 Old Plank Christian 73.1 38 3.63 Union County 133 74 3.89
Individual batting (minimum 40 at-bats)
Player, school AB H Avg. Sophia Kardatzke, UC 52 34 .654 Brooklyn Mauck, SJCD 44 27 .614 Lexi Peacock, Peniel 54 33 .611 Grace Jones, ESJ 66 40 .606 Destany Stiles, Raines 43 26 .605 Savana Clifton, EVA 42 25 .595 Amari Tookes, Raines 45 26 .578 Erica Kilpatrick, Raines 44 25 .568 Tybresha Wright, Raines 49 27 .551 Jules Raimondi, SJCD 51 28 .549 Zoe Pascoe, OP 83 45 .542 Emma Foley, EVA 48 26 .542 Leann McCready, Menendez 70 37 .529 Marley Elliott, Harvest 59 31 .525 Brooke Sparkman, Hilliard 46 24 .522 Rebekah Harmer, Harvest 65 33 .508 Harleigh Price, Columbia 56 28 .500 Rylie Blankenship, Bradford 77 38 .494 Ava Schreiber, Mandarin 65 32 .492 Kendall North, Baldwin 82 40 .488 Reese Green, W.Nass. 80 39 .488 Amiyah Jones, Baldwin 89 43 .483 Julia Foti, Harvest 56 27 .482 Addison Maliga, BT 75 36 .480 Bella Reding, Harvest 44 21 .477 Kyleigh Golden, Yulee 62 29 .468 Mia Wilkins, OPCA 45 21 .467 Emily Clapp, Fletcher 65 30 .462 Molly Dean, Hilliard 52 24 .462 Kerra Clarida, M'burg 74 34 .459 Emerson Mercer, Wolfson 59 27 .458 Josie Raulerson, Columbia 59 27 .458 Summer Stearns, Providence 57 26 .456 Naomi Winburn, Harvest 44 20 .455 Alyssa Prather, M'burg 75 34 .453 McKenna Bejarano, OP 71 32 .451 Rylan Gray, Baldwin 60 27 .450 Baleigh Shields, BakerCo 67 30 .448 Latavia Thomas, Jackson 47 21 .447 Naturelle Harrison, Jackson 56 25 .446 Sydney Huggins, Jackson 65 29 .446 Kaelyn Hagan, M'burg 81 36 .444 Miranda Harmon, Nease 72 32 .444 Jaydyn Beall, Oakleaf 70 31 .443 Carmen Overstreet, FC 50 22 .440 Kiara Jones, EVA 41 18 .439 Taelor Chambliss, Jackson 55 24 .436 Emma Cano, AC 83 36 .434 Chloe Gotto, Baldwin 77 33 .429 Kamari Williams, Raines 42 18 .429 Riley Kapparis, Yulee 56 24 .429 Neyzza Vega, SJA 47 20 .426 Raghan Beckham, EVA 40 17 .425 Gabi Oceguera, SJCD 40 17 .425 Peighton Self, Hilliard 66 28 .424 Allison Peacock, Peniel 52 22 .423 McKenzie Zurn, Peniel 57 24 .421 Raven Watson, Baldwin 69 29 .420 Ella Morris, Flem.I. 62 26 .419 Aoife Weaver, PV 74 31 .419 Addyson Hinds, Bradford 62 26 .419 Emma Handley, UnionCo 74 31 .419 Kierstin Northern, Hilliard 60 25 .417 Mackenzie Orton, UnionCo 48 20 .417 Jaela Palmer, Paxon 77 32 .416 Ashley Nugent, KH 77 32 .416 Jayda Bradley, Jackson 65 27 .415 Kadence Compton, FtWhite 53 22 .415 Elise Harmer, Harvest 63 26 .413 Rylan DeGrande, Menendez 73 23 .412 Leah Joseph, Stanton 44 18 .409 Meshayla Pettaway, Oakleaf 81 33 .407 Aleda Cashwell, Bolles 62 25 .403 Charlotte Maddox, Oakleaf 82 33 .402 Kiera Strub, BT 87 35 .402 Casey Eliason, Nease 75 30 .400 Molly Allbritton, Palatka 88 35 .398 Carly Dall, C'side 78 31 .397 Kaylee Martineau, C'side 68 27 .397 Corinna Cioffi, Nease 78 31 .397 Zanaiyah Anthony, Raines 43 17 .395 Kassidy Edwards, Paxon 71 28 .394 Sakiya Merriex, Columbia 66 26 .394 Cali Hartung, Baldwin 84 33 .393 Anna Dansby, Columbia 61 24 .393 Abbie Roach, KH 69 27 .391 Kaycee Huff, Tocoi 64 25 .391 Whitney Seebacher, Palatka 72 28 .389 Claire Cinnamond, ESJ 72 28 .389 Amya Mirelez, Oakleaf 75 29 .387 Jordyn Lasater, TCA 70 27 .386 Olivia Garcia, AC 65 25 .385 Kira Brown, Jackson 60 23 .383 Sydney English, W.Nass. 68 26 .382 Khloe Kirby, FtWhite 42 16 .381 Audrey Jackson, SJCD 42 16 .381 Lauren Abram, Flem.I. 71 27 .380 Kaitlyn Gilmore, BK 71 27 .380 Brooke Wilson, Flem.I. 66 25 .379 Taylor Burton, Nease 82 31 .378 Makenzie Cady, Mandarin 61 33 .377 Riley Valent, ESJ 69 26 .377 Hannah Roberts, Wolfson 56 21 .375 Hannah E. Roberts, Wolfson 48 18 .375 Ava Tolbert, Oakleaf 72 27 .375 Maya Griffin, Fern.B. 56 21 .375 Keegan Yowell, Bradford 72 27 .375 Kimber Long, Columbia 64 24 .375 Zophia Clark, Palatka 72 27 .375
Runs batted in
45: Cali Hartung (Baldwin)
41: Marley Elliott (Harvest Community)
37: Kerra Clarida (Middleburg), Kendall North (Baldwin)
36: Leann McCready (Menendez)
34: Lexi Peacock (Peniel Baptist)
33: Amiyah Jones (Baldwin)
32: Jazmine Ramos-Merced (Baldwin)
31: Chloe Gotto (Baldwin), Kaelyn Hagan (Middleburg), Elise Harmer (Harvest Community)
30: Sydney Huggins (Jackson)
29: Taelor Chambliss (Jackson), Josie Raulerson (Columbia), Aoife Weaver (Ponte Vedra)
27: Jaleigha Harris (University Christian), Teagan Harter (West Nassau)
26: Emerson Mercer (Wolfson), Amya Mirelez (Oakleaf), Rylee Murallo (Fernandina Beach), Alyssa Prather (Middleburg), Rylee Ratti (Atlantic Coast), Riley Waters (Creekside)
25: Lauren Enicks (Mandarin), Addyson Hinds (Bradford), Sophia Kardatzke (University Christian), Addison Maliga (Bartram Trail), Mallie Meadows (Beachside), Jaela Palmer (Paxon)
Home runs
13: Kerra Clarida (Middleburg)
10: Grace Jones (Episcopal)
9: Cali Hartung (Baldwin)
8: Reese Green (West Nassau), Kaelyn Hagan (Middleburg), Leann McCready (Menendez)
7: Emily Brown (Palatka), Jaela Palmer (Paxon), Jazmine Ramos-Merced (Baldwin)
6: Addyson Hinds (Bradford), Riley Kapparis (Yulee), Rylee Murallo (Fernandina Beach), Carmen Overstreet (First Coast), Mackenzie Pitzer (Paxon), Alyssa Prather (Middleburg), Hannah Rivers (Trinity Christian), Tybresha Wright (Raines)
5: Jessica Camacho (St. Joseph), Chloe Gotto (Baldwin), Teagan Harter (West Nassau), Erica Kilpatrick (Raines), Mallie Meadows (Beachside), Emma Serra (Bishop Kenny)
Triples
8: Marley Elliott (Harvest Community)
5: Julia Foti (Harvest Community), Kyleigh Golden (Yulee), Elise Harmer (Harvest Community)
4: Ava Farnham (Bishop Kenny), Amiyah Jones (Baldwin), Sophia Kardatzke (University Christian), Lexi Peacock (Peniel Baptist), Bella Reding (Harvest Community)
3: Riley Applebee (Episcopal), Nadia Campbell (Ponte Vedra), Carly Dall (Creekside), Rylan DeGrande (Menendez), Alani Goicoechea (Seacoast Christian), Rebekah Harmer (Harvest Community), Emma Handley (Union County), Kaylee Hern (Hilliard), Sydney Huggins (Jackson), Grace Jones (Episcopal), Sylvia Jones (Peniel Baptist), Jordyn Lasater (Trinity Christian), Raile Linke (Bishop Snyder), Addison Maliga (Bartram Trail), Kierstin Northern (Hilliard), Zoe Pascoe (Orange Park), Kentlee Payne (Baker County), Mackenzie Pitzer (Paxon), Abbie Roach (Keystone Heights), Juliana Roldan (Bishop Snyder), Kaelye Rouw (Clay), Tiffany Semack (Fletcher), Peyton Tharp (Yulee), Riley Waters (Creekside)
Doubles
14: Taylor Burton (Nease)
13: Aleda Cashwell (Bolles), Kendall North (Baldwin), Jolee Rich (Fleming Island), Peighton Self (Hilliard)
12: Lexi Peacock (Peniel Baptist)
11: Corinna Cioffi (Nease), Carly Dall (Creekside), Cali Hartung (Baldwin), Zoe Pascoe (Orange Park)
10: Reese Green (West Nassau), Sydney Huggins (Jackson), Izabella Marques (Sandalwood), Amya Mirelez (Oakleaf), Abbie Roach (Keystone Heights), Destany Stiles (Raines), Kiera Strub (Bartram Trail), Aoife Weaver (Ponte Vedra), Keegan Yowell (Bradford)
9: Olivia Anderson (Mandarin), Raghan Beckham (Eagle's View), Jayda Bradley (Jackson), Gus Campbell (St. Augustine), Teagan Harter (West Nassau), Ladaisha Hilson (St. Augustine), Sophia Kardatzke (University Christian), Leann McCready (Menendez), Amari Tookes (Raines)
Individual pitching (minimum 45 innings)
Player, school W-L-S IP K ERA Grace Jones, ESJ 23-3-0 163.1 319 0.64 Kadence Compton, FtWhite 12-5-0 99 162 0.99 Shaylen Byrd, Baldwin 20-1-0 123.1 188 1.08 Kaitlyn Gilmore, BK 13-4-0 111 194 1.26 Charlotte Maddox, Oakleaf 12-3-1 110.2 106 1.33 Chloe Woods, BakerCo 10-3-1 88 112 1.43 Sophia Kardatzke, UC 14-5-0 95.1 167 1.47 Harleigh Price, Columbia 4-4-0 69.2 97 1.61 Morgan Beckham, M'burg n/a 83.2 122 1.67 Saige Bialek, R'view n/a 94.2 78 2.07 Lily Bennett, M'burg n/a 67 93 2.09 McKenna Bejarano, OP 10-7-0 150.1 190 2.10 Kaylee Martineau, C'side 13-5-2 126 115 2.11 Rylee Walker, BakerCo 7-1-0 55.2 58 2.14 Kristina Campbell, Nease 10-6-2 104 97 2.22 Madelyn Brown, Menendez 15-6-0 130.2 215 2.25 Isabella Bishop, Fern.B. 5-4-0 59.1 74 2.36 Jules Raimondi, SJCD 10-3-0 80 132 2.36 Hayley Hinds, Paxon 10-7-0 111 130 2.40 Gracie Watley, Suwannee n/a 156 214 2.42 Riley Kapparis, Yulee 10-5-0 80.1 101 2.44 Jessica Camacho, SJA n/a 63 109 2.44 Mallory Blackwell, Flem.I. 9-5-0 79.2 67 2.46 Lexi Peacock, Peniel n/a 87.2 128 2.63 Kadence Massey, KH 7-5-0 69.1 67 2.93 Jami Jenkins, W.Nass. 9-5-0 86 50 2.93 Chloe Jenkins, Mandarin 9-2-0 70.2 38 2.97 Naomi Winburn, Harvest 7-1-0 42 75 3.00
This article originally appeared on Florida Times-Union: Final stats leaders: Northeast Florida's 2024 high school softball top performers
Comments / 0