Get updates delivered to you daily. Free and customizable.
The Johnstonian News
College announces spring President’s List
By Scott Bolejack,
2024-07-03
SMITHFIELD — Johnston Community College has announced its spring semester President’s List. To qualify, a student must earn all A’s.
The students are listed below by community.
Angier — Leah C. Adams, Evan P. Allen, Juan Argandona, Kimberly M. Bailey, Tara R. Cameron, Hayden Currin, Brianna Nicole Donnelly, Ashton L. Norris, Nova Pepler, Keeghan E. Proulx and Makayla D. Proulx.
Archer Lodge — Jack A. Armstrong, Jennifer J. Cline, Ayden K. Johnson, Christopher Lara-Hernandez and Christopher J. Sacca.
Autryville — Brittany N. Buchanan and Hannah M. Hubbard.
Benson — Sebastian T. Alvarenga, Breanna Y. Armas, Hannah E. Boyenger, Christy N. Carter, Alisa I. Cruz, Brody C. Davis, Olivia L. Fowler, Parker R. Johnson, Rylan L. Johnson, Kamilah F. Mezta, Olivia S. Myers, Alyssa A. Newton, Kaylee R. Norris, Briana E. Poling, Kyla K. Powell, Brianna M. Reid, Kaleigh A. Rose, Allison M. Stewart, Ava M. Strickland and Erik S. Tirado.
Cary — Tatiana A. King and Aji Fatou Sallah.
Chapel Hill — Truman A. Phipps.
Charlotte — Joyce Y. Park and Stephen E. Plumitallo.
Clayton — Emma K. Allen, Crystal M. Andersen, Claudette L. Anderson, Paul Andino Medina, Brenda Armenta Valadez, Kayleigh F. Beck, Cameron N. Boswell, Allison Breitfeller, Violet L. Brown, Alana L. Calderon, Damyan A. Campos, Dominic A. Carcopo, Aaron Cerna, Jack E. Chambers, Tiara S. Chappell, Audrey S. Chiquito, Thomas J. Christophersen, McKenzie B. Collier, Angela Conteh, Addison G. Corl, Jacob B. Coulter, Isabelle L. Council, Jona J. Cunningham, Alexa M. Dollar, Jackson A. Dunderman, Alexander C. Eaves, Joseph B. Evans, Evangelina K. Ferrell, Heidi R. Ferrell, Megan E. Flynn, Kaylee M. Forbes, Silvia Franco, Breanna V. Garner, Sophie E. Goff, Isabelle G. Goodwin, Tiana M. Greene, Madeline Gutierrez, Gabriele M. Gutridge, Arisa P. Hardee, Ethan M. Harrell, Landon C. Hawley, Karsyn Ingram, Nour M. Issa, Maageinda M. James, Naomi J. Jester, Rachel N. Jester, Johanna Jimenez, Brian L. Johns, Chastity L. Jones, Elisha E. Kearns, Aaliyah D. Keener, Nathan A. Klinger, Heather A. Knish, Jenifer M. Koerner, Angelina N. Kwiatkowski, Trista R. Leach, Madelyn G. Lockhart, Jackson Luciano, Aliyah J. McNeill, Halayna R. McNutt, Malachi Meigs, Edgar J. Morales Garcia, Immaculate F. Mumburi, Madison P. Nichols, Maya O’Dell, Sophia A. Pak, Callie J. Peach, Kyleigh S. Peterson, Jasmine S. Pierre-Louis, Ariana N. Pohl, Carolyn Quick, Jonathan R. Raynor, Carolina Reyes, Iliana N. Rosales, Reagan R. Rouland, Hannah M. Rudisill, Liliane G. Salazar, Aubrie H. Sawyer, Danielle M. Schappert, Charles J. Schicchi, Kendra Sheskin, Jayden G. Skillern, Kaleb A. Smith, Eric P. Sperry, Kaley T. Stauffer, Noah W. Steinacker, Noah Stricker, Sean M. Sturgill, Madelyn G. Sutphin, Audrey L. Thompson, Kevin D. Torres Garcia, Leah P. Tracy, Blake A. Tyler, Patricia D. Tyndall, Christopher K. Van de Walker, Logan B. Vanemon, Bianca L. Vasquez, Valerie P. Wagner, Anthony C. Waring, Austin J. Williams, Dakota D. Williams, Kinsey M. Williams, Whitney Williams and Jaxen P. Wood.
Clinton — Annika G. Autry, Ashton M. Herzog and Zachary D. Schultz.
Coats — Lauren A. Cox, Christopher D. McGee and William E. Wood.
Dunn — Matthew Z. Barefoot, Jennifer M. Convery, Harlee D. Dukes, Grace E. Hair and Grace E. Kerr.
Fayetteville — Victoria D. Blockett, Ashley N. Higgins and Taquail Johnson.
Four Oaks — Lydia M. Carberry, Ruth K. Carranza, Hugo Cortes, Tyler M. Crabtree, Nolan A. Doak, Jesus R. Esteban, Sindy A. Favila-Favila, Emily Flores, Zuleyka R. Franco, Melaina J. Gantt, Amando Guerrero-Nieto, Stephanie J. Herrera Montoya, Kaylee A. Johnson, Erica D. Lee, Allison R. McLamb, Yesenia M. Miguel, Laura L. Phillips, Justin W. Pittman, Todd E. Retzlaff, Aileen B. Stanley, Peyton E. Watson and Victoria B. Winborne.
Fremont — Kaitlin N. Chesney.
Fuquay-Varina — Cynthia A. Briest and Makenna R. Tysinger.
Garner — Vanny L. Andino Delgado, Kayleigh M. Austin, Zachary C. Bernstein, Anthony J. Bianchi, Kaila M. Bright, Melanie B. Brinson, Joseph W. Corbett, Raegan A. Creech, Xiomara M. Fernandez, Julia E. Garcia, Aaron Gonzalez Romero, Marlo E. Hall, Sara Alison Hamman, Hailey A. Hovey, Destiny A. Johnson, Diamond Jones, Brooke L. Kenny, Abigail M. Lambert, Courtney L. Lawhorn, Aubrey A. Lee, Aayuska Luitel, Sydney A. Matisoff, Kimberly H. Meder, Lani S. Pennica, Devin B. Penny, Mia N. Roldan, Braedan N. Ryan, Christie L. Smith, Peyton R. Tart and Eric Zheng.
Goldsboro — Olga L. Hinson, Charmaine S. Keys, Carrissa D. Place and Kayla N. Raynor.
Holly Springs — Zackary Larsen.
Kenansville — Skyler L. Wellington.
Kenly — Alison L. Barbee, David Carbajal, Luke H. Davis, Ronnie E. Hinson Jr., Ashley C. Newcomb, Dalton S. Overby, Brendan D. Rodemeyer, Ava P. Stephens, Jeffrey C. Thompson, Bryan J. Vasquez and Jasmine R. Wall.
Knightdale — Samuel E. Gray, Yibely Morales-Soto and William C. Sykes.
La Grange — Allyson L. Smith.
Littleton — Kimberly Gray.
Micro — Erica Parnell Finch, Caroline L. Flemer and Nathan Strickland.
Middlesex — Elizabeth A. Jeans.
Mount Olive — Leighton Elizabeth Brown and McKalyn E. Hughes.
Newton Grove — Traydon C. Murphy and Lucy R. Strickland.
Pine Level — Kara L. Brown and Wilson E. Rea.
Princeton — Emmalee G. Ballance, Andres Hernandez, Josiah D. Lee, Jordyn L. Luchtman, Ivan Oliva-Almanza, Margaret L. Parrish, Eric G. Robles, Barbara A. Sixtos and Alisha S. Stallworth.
Raeford — Deanna Tranquilino.
Raleigh — Daniel E. Castelan, Emma G. Coombs, Katelyn B. Dodson, Louisa A. Johnson, Dawn P. Leblond, Gracie M. Rundle, Justin Thomas Spencer, Amelia J. Wilhelmy and Ava E. Wilhelmy.
Roseboro — Grant P. Barefoot.
Roxboro — Stephanie E. Devillier.
Selma — Zadie E. Bare, Ahidee S. Barrios, Sarah L. Batten, Victoria G. Blake, Fernanda Bonilla, Jeremy R. Brannan, Jesus Coyt, Peyton M. Dilorenzo, Aaron Duran Garcia, Madeline Q. Earp, Juan A. Gonzalez-Rodriguez, Hailey N. Gribbon, Leslie Guerrero-Torres, Jurlin M. Henriquez, Crystal J. Holloman, Joshua Hylton, Madison E. Irby, Sierra R. Jones, Beyonna J. Kirtz, Raquel Lewis, Cindy M. Molina, Ian K. Robinson, Lizbeth N. Santos, Hali M. Sharek, Destiny I. Soto, Delaney H. Starling and Lillianna A. Walker.
Seven Springs — Valerie A. Morrell.
Smithfield — Kellan R. All, Christopher L. Allen, Jessica Antonio-Juarez, Robert E. Auge, Zuelen E. Banegas-Salinas, Noelle J. Beliveau, Jessica R. Bevelacqua, Troy J. Bova, Christopher J. Cavanaugh, Abigail L. Christensen, Mendy A. Dewees, Erica A. Fields, Erick Figueroa-Betancourt, Adrian R. Garcia Ramirez, Jonathan Gonzalez-Salazar, Wynter C. Hall, Kennedy E. Holloman, Ross D. Jennings, Yensy M. Lopez, Alexandra Mejia, Stephanie Mendez Reyes, Maria F. Mendoza-Guerra, Emma L. Neumann, Tom T. Phan, Gabriel R. Pineda, Edith D. Porter, Jimmy Reynoso-Diaz, Gwendolyn D. Roberson, Jaquelyn Rodriguez, Andrew D. Rose, Avri S. Ross, Genevieve A. Royster, Shelley T. Sanders, Calla Saumure, Samantha Schexnayder, Susi J. Siquina-Gomez, Corewin D. Spriggs, Allanah N. Taylor, Emely Villeda, Allison G. Villeda Acevedo, Micah David Walker and Elizabeth Zelaya.
Wake Forest — Shannon P. Evans and Cynthia S. Huffman.
Wendell — Melinna Estrada Tapia, Kathryn A. Lower, Rebecca L. Mitchell, Katlyn M. Moore, Lucas M. Oliveros, Isabella L. Spencer and Morgan G. Werner.
Willow Spring — Abigail Dramis, Israel R. Guerra, Nina I. Louro, Pamela E. McDermott, Jared I. Piontkowski, Melina Solano de Los Santos and Eva J. Stephenson.
Wilson — Amelia G. Black.
Zebulon — Leah S. Davis, Luciana L. Gomez, Marilyn Liann Grass, Makayla R. Lloyd, Joseph D. Snow and Elizabeth C. Strickland.
Get updates delivered to you daily. Free and customizable.
It’s essential to note our commitment to transparency:
Our Terms of Use acknowledge that our services may not always be error-free, and our Community Standards emphasize our discretion in enforcing policies. As a platform hosting over 100,000 pieces of content published daily, we cannot pre-vet content, but we strive to foster a dynamic environment for free expression and robust discourse through safety guardrails of human and AI moderation.
Comments / 0