All Times EDT
East Division
WLPct.GB
West Michigan (Detroit) 41.800—
x-Lake County (Cleveland)32.6001
Fort Wayne (San Diego) 22.5001½
Great Lakes (L.A. Dodgers)23.4002
Dayton (Cincinnati) 13.2502½
Lansing (Oakland) 14.2003
West Division
WLPct.GB
Beloit (Miami) 41.800—
South Bend (Chicago Cubs) 41.800—
Cedar Rapids (Minnesota) 32.6001
Peoria (St. Louis) 23.4002
Quad Cities (Kansas City)23.4002
x-Wisconsin (Milwaukee)14.2003
x - First Half winner
___
Tuesday, June 25
Lake County 8, Great Lakes 3
West Michigan 15, Lansing 9
Dayton 8, Fort Wayne 4
Beloit 7, Cedar Rapids 2
Peoria 8, Quad Cities 1, 7 innings
South Bend 8, Wisconsin 4
Wednesday, June 26
Lake County 4, Great Lakes 2
Dayton at Fort Wayne, ppd.
Cedar Rapids 8, Beloit 6
Quad Cities 3, Peoria 1
South Bend 5, Wisconsin 4
Lansing 8, West Michigan 1
Thursday, June 27
Dayton at Fort Wayne, 2, 5:35 p.m.
Great Lakes at Lake County, 7 p.m.
West Michigan at Lansing, 7:05 p.m.
Beloit at Cedar Rapids, 7:35 p.m.
Quad Cities at Peoria, 7:35 p.m.
South Bend at Wisconsin, 7:40 p.m.
Friday, June 28
Great Lakes at Lake County, 7 p.m.
West Michigan at Lansing, 7:05 p.m.
Dayton at Fort Wayne, 7:05 p.m.
Beloit at Cedar Rapids, 7:35 p.m.
Quad Cities at Peoria, 7:40 p.m.
South Bend at Wisconsin, 8:05 p.m.
Saturday, June 29
Dayton at Fort Wayne, 6:35 p.m.
Great Lakes at Lake County, 7 p.m.
West Michigan at Lansing, 7:05 p.m.
Beloit at Cedar Rapids, 7:35 p.m.
South Bend at Wisconsin, 7:40 p.m.
Quad Cities at Peoria, 8:05 p.m.
Sunday, June 30
Great Lakes at Lake County, 1 p.m.
West Michigan at Lansing, 1:05 p.m.
Dayton at Fort Wayne, 1:05 p.m.
Beloit at Cedar Rapids, 2:05 p.m.
South Bend at Wisconsin, 2:10 p.m.
Quad Cities at Peoria, 3:05 p.m.
Monday, July 1
Great Lakes at West Michigan, 6:35 p.m.
Lake County at Dayton, 7:05 p.m.
Peoria at South Bend, 7:05 p.m.
Fort Wayne at Lansing, 7:05 p.m.
Cedar Rapids at Quad Cities, 7:30 p.m.
Wisconsin at Beloit, 7:35 p.m.
Tuesday, July 2
Great Lakes at West Michigan, 6:35 p.m.
Lake County at Dayton, 7:05 p.m.
Peoria at South Bend, 7:05 p.m.
Fort Wayne at Lansing, 7:05 p.m.
Cedar Rapids at Quad Cities, 7:30 p.m.
Wisconsin at Beloit, 7:35 p.m.
Wednesday, July 3
Lake County at Dayton, 5:35 p.m.
Peoria at South Bend, 5:45 p.m.
Cedar Rapids at Quad Cities, 7 p.m.
Great Lakes at West Michigan, 7:05 p.m.
Fort Wayne at Lansing, 7:05 p.m.
Wisconsin at Beloit, 7:35 p.m.
Thursday, July 4
Lansing at Fort Wayne, 6:05 p.m.
Dayton at Lake County, 7 p.m.
South Bend at Peoria, 7:05 p.m.
West Michigan at Great Lakes, 7:05 p.m.
Quad Cities at Cedar Rapids, 7:35 p.m.
Beloit at Wisconsin, 7:40 p.m.
All Times EDT
East Division
WLPct.GB
West Michigan (Detroit) 41.800—
x-Lake County (Cleveland)32.6001
Fort Wayne (San Diego) 22.5001½
Great Lakes (L.A. Dodgers)23.4002
Dayton (Cincinnati) 13.2502½
Lansing (Oakland) 14.2003
West Division
WLPct.GB
Beloit (Miami) 41.800—
South Bend (Chicago Cubs) 41.800—
Cedar Rapids (Minnesota) 32.6001
Peoria (St. Louis) 23.4002
Quad Cities (Kansas City)23.4002
x-Wisconsin (Milwaukee)14.2003
___
Tuesday, June 25
South Bend 8, Wisconsin 4
Wednesday, June 26
Lansing 8, West Michigan 1
Thursday, June 27
South Bend at Wisconsin, 7:40 p.m.
Friday, June 28
South Bend at Wisconsin, 8:05 p.m.
Saturday, June 29
Quad Cities at Peoria, 8:05 p.m.
Sunday, June 30
Quad Cities at Peoria, 3:05 p.m.
Monday, July 1
Wisconsin at Beloit, 7:35 p.m.
Tuesday, July 2
Wisconsin at Beloit, 7:35 p.m.
Wednesday, July 3
Wisconsin at Beloit, 7:35 p.m.
Thursday, July 4
Comments / 0