All Times Eastern
Carabao Cup
Second Round
Brighton & Hove Albion vs. Crawley Town — Paramount+, 2:45 p.m.
Everton vs. Doncaster — Paramount+, 2:45 p.m.
Leicester City vs. Tranmere — Paramount+, 2:45 p.m.
Birmingham vs. Fulham — CBS Sports Network, 3 p.m.
Crystal Palace vs. Norwich City — CBS Sports Golazo Network, 3 p.m.
CBS Sports Golazo Matchday — CBS Sports Golazo Network, 2 p.m.
College Football
B1G Live: Football Coaches Press Conferences — Big Ten Network, 1 p.m.
Cover 3 — CBS Sports Network, 2 p.m.
College Football Live — ESPN2, 3 p.m.
Inside College Football — CBS Sports Network, 9 p.m.
College Volleyball
Women’s
AVCA First Serve Showcase, KFC Yum! Center, Louisville, KY
Announcers: Eric Frede/Holly McPeak//Katie George//Christine Williamson
Kentucky vs. Nebraska — ESPN2, 7 p.m.
Wisconsin vs. Louisville — ESPN2, 9:30 p.m.
Women’s College Volleyball Studio — ESPN2, 9 p.m.
Golf
The Smylie Kaufman Show — SportsGrid, 7 a.m.
Fairways of Life with Matt Adams — Golf Channel, 8 a.m.
Golf Today — Golf Channel, 2 p.m.
Golf Central — Golf Channel, 6 p.m.
Payne Stewart Award — Golf Channel, 7 p.m.
LaLiga
Matchday 3
RCD Mallorca vs. Sevilla — ESPN+, 12:50 p.m.
Rayo Vallecano vs. Barcelona — ESPN+, 3:20 p.m.
LaLiga News — ESPN+, 9 a.m.
LaLiga World — ESPN+, 11 a.m.
Minor League Baseball
Pacific Coast League
Tacoma Rainiers at El Paso Chihuahuas — Stadium, 8:30 p.m.
Mixed Martial Arts
Dana White’s Contender Series: Week 3 — ESPN+, 8 p.m.
Good Guy/Bad Guy — ESPN2, 1 a.m. (Wednesday)
MLB
American League
Anaheim at Detroit — Bally Sports West/Bally Sports Detroit, 6:30 p.m.
Kansas City at Cleveland — Bally Sports Kansas City/Bally Sports Great Lakes, 6:30 p.m.
Toronto at Boston — Sportsnet/NESN, 7 p.m.
Texas at Chicago White Sox — Bally Sports Southwest/NBC Sports Chicago, 8 p.m.
Tampa Bay at Seattle — MLB Network (backup)/Bally Sports Sun/Root Sports, 9:30 p.m.
National League
Chicago at Pittsburgh — Marquee Sports Network/SportsNet Pittsburgh, 6:30 p.m.
San Diego at St. Louis — Padres.TV/Bally Sports Midwest, 7:45 p.m.
San Francisco at Milwaukee — NBC Sports Bay Area/Bally Sports Wisconsin, 8 p.m.
Miami at Colorado — Bally Sports Florida/Rockies.TV, 8:30 p.m.
New York Mets at Arizona — MLB Network (main)/SNY/Dbacks.TV, 9:30 p.m.
Interleague
MLB on TBS Tuesday, Citizens Bank Park, Philadelphia, PA
Announcers — TBS/Max: Brian Anderson/Ron Darling
Houston at Philadelphia — TBS/Max/Space City Home Network/NBC Sports Philadelphia, 6:30 p.m.
Announcers: Greg Amsinger/Curtis Granderson/Pedro Martinez/Jimmy Rollins
MLB on TBS Leadoff — TBS/Max, 6 p.m.
MLB on TBS Closer — TBS/Max, 9:30 p.m.
Oakland at Cincinnati — NBC Sports California/Bally Sports Ohio, 6:30 p.m.
New York Yankees at Washington — YES/MASN, 6:45 p.m.
Atlanta at Minnesota — Bally Sports South/Bally Sports North, 7:30 p.m.
Baltimore at Los Angeles Dodgers — MASN2/Spectrum SportsNet LA, 10 p.m.
MLB Central — MLB Network, 9 a.m.
MLB Now — MLB Network, noon
Off Base — MLB Network, 4 p.m.
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 6 p.m.
Blue Jays Central — Sportsnet, 6:30 p.m.
Houston Astros vs. Philadelphia Phillies In-Game LIVE Prime Time — SportsGrid, 8 p.m.
MLB Big Inning — MLB Network, 8:30 p.m.
MLB en vivo — UniMás/TUDN, 9 p.m.
Quick Pitch — MLB Network, 12:30 a.m. (Wednesday)
NFL
Good Morning Football — NFL Network, 8 a.m.
GMFB: Overtime — The Roku Channel, 10 a.m.
Fantasy Football Today — CBS Sports Network, 1 p.m.
Fantasy Focus — ESPNews, 2 p.m.
NFL Live — ESPN2, 4 p.m.
NFL Fantasy Live — NFL Network, 6 p.m.
The Insiders — NFL Network, 7 p.m.
NHL
NHL Tonight — NHL Network, 6 p.m.
Soccer
Morning Footy — CBS Sports Golazo Network, 8 a.m.
Scoreline — CBS Sports Golazo Network, 5 p.m.
ESPN FC — ESPN+, 5:30 p.m.
Línea de cuatro — TUDN, 11 p.m.
Sports News & Talk
SportsCenter — ESPN, 7 a.m.
GOJO and Golic — DraftKings Network, 8 a.m.
Get Up — ESPN, 8 a.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN2, 8 a.m.
The Early Line Live — SportsGrid, 8 a.m.
The Immortals — NLSE, 9 a.m.
Game ON — Women’s Sports Network, 9 a.m.
Morning Buzz — CBS Sports HQ, 9 a.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN2, 9 a.m.
The Dan Patrick Show — Peacock, 9 a.m.
The Short List — NLSE, 9:30 a.m.
Nothing Personal with David Samson — DraftKings Network, 10 a.m.
The Dan Le Batard Show With Stugotz — DraftKings Network, 11 a.m.
Up & Adams — FanDuel TV, 11 a.m.
NewsWire LIVE — SportsGrid, 11 a.m.
Midday Rundown — CBS Sports HQ, noon
B1G Today — Big Ten Network, noon
The Pat McAfee Show — ESPN, noon
Breakfast Ball — FS1, noon
The Rich Eisen Show — The Roku Channel, noon
Contacto deportivo — TUDN, noon
Game ON — Women’s Sports Network, 12:29 p.m.
Game ON: Spotlight — Women’s Sports Network, 12:59 p.m.
The Pat McAfee Show — ESPN2, 1 p.m.
Kaplan and Crew Southern California Sports Talk — SportsGrid, 1 p.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN2, 2 p.m.
Game ON: Spotlight — Women’s Sports Network, 2 p.m.
The Pat McAfee Show — YouTube, 2 p.m.
Trending Now — CBS Sports HQ, 3 p.m.
CBS Sports HQ Spotlight — CBS Sports Network, 3 p.m.
Pablo Torre Finds Out — DraftKings Network, 3 p.m.
The Paul Finebaum Show — SEC Network, 3 p.m.
Ferrall Coast to Coast — SportsGrid, 3 p.m.
Contacto deportivo — TUDN, 3 p.m.
ACC PM — ACC Network, 4 p.m.
You Better You Bet — Stadium, 4 p.m.
CBS Sports HQ Spotlight — CBS Sports Network, 4:30 p.m.
The GM Shuffle — DraftKings Network, 4:30 p.m.
Around the Horn — ESPN2, 5 p.m.
Pardon the Interruption — ESPN2, 5;30 p.m.
Primetime Pregame — CBS Sports HQ, 6 p.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN2, 6 p.m.
Gametime Decisions Live — SportsGrid, 6 p.m.
Sportsday — BBC News, 6:45 p.m.
Game ON — Women’s Sports Network, 7 p.m.
Gameday Scoreboard and Highlights — CBS Sports HQ, 7 p.m.
Oddball with Amin Elhassan and Charlotte Wilder — DraftKings Network, 7:30 p.m.
Sportsday — BBC News, 7:45 p.m.
Game ON — Women’s Sports Network, 7:59 p.m.
TrueSouth: Oklahoma City — SEC Network, 8 p.m.
Game ON — Women’s Sports Network, 8:29 p.m.
Sportsday — BBC News, 8:45 p.m.
In the Arena: Serena Williams: Exodus — ESPN, 9 p.m.
Sportsday — BBC News, 9:45 p.m.
SEC Storied: Saturday Night Lights — SEC Network, 19 p.m.
SportsRage Late Night LIVE — SportsGrid, 10 p.m.
Contacto deportivo — TUDN, 10 p.m.
Scoreboard Final — CBS Sports HQ, 11 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night With Scott Van Pelt — ESPN, 11 p.m.
E60: No Place Like Nebraska — ESPN2, 11:30 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night — ESPN, midnight
Contacto deportivo — Univision/TUDN, midnight
TMZ Sports — FS1, 12:30 a.m. (Wednesday)
Game ON: Spotlight — Women’s Sports Network, 12:30 a.m. (Wednesday)
SportsCenter at Night — ESPN, 1 a.m. (Wednesday)
The Bostonian vs. The Book — SportsGrid, 1 a.m. (Wednesday)
The Bostonian vs. The Book — SportsGrid, 2 a.m. (Wednesday)
Boomer and Gio — CBS Sports Network, 6 a.m. (Wednesday)
Unsportsmanlike with Evan, Carly and Michelle — ESPN2/ESPNU, 6 a.m. (Wednesday)
Maggie and Perloff — YouTube, 6 a.m. (Wednesday)
Tennis
USTA
US Open, USTA Billie Jean King National Tennis Center, Queens, New York, NY
Men’s and Women’s 1st Round — ESPN+/ESPN3, 11 a.m.
Men’s and Women’s 1st Round — ESPN, noon
Primetime at the Open: Men’s and Women’s 1st Round-Arthur Ashe Stadium — ESPN, 7 p.m.
Tennis Channel Live at the US Open — Tennis Channel, 9 a.m.
WNBA
Las Vegas Aces at Dallas Wings — NBA TV/KVVU/Silver State Sports and Entertainment Network/Bally Sports Southwest Extra, 8 p.m.
WNBA Weekly — NBA TV, 7:30 p.m.
The post TV and Streaming Viewing Picks for August 27, 2024: how to watch college volleyball appeared first on Awful Announcing .
Comments / 0