All Times EDT
East Division
WLPct.GB
x-Palm Beach (St. Louis) 2010.667—
Jupiter (Miami) 1814.5633
Daytona (Cincinnati) 1614.5334
St. Lucie (N.Y. Mets)1121.34410
West Division
WLPct.GB
Fort Myers (Minnesota) 1911.633—
Lakeland (Detroit) 1812.5811½
Tampa (N.Y. Yankees) 1713.5672
Dunedin (Toronto) 1615.5163½
Bradenton (Pittsburgh)1220.3758
x-Clearwater (Philadelphia) 824.25012
x - First Half winner
___
Tuesday, July 30
Bradenton 3, Palm Beach , 10 innings
Jupiter 7, Clearwater 3, 6 innings
Tampa at Lakeland, ppd.
Dunedin 4, Daytona 3
St. Lucie 4, Fort Myers 0
Wednesday, July 31
Jupiter 7, Clearwater 3
Tampa 3, Lakeland 2, 1st game
Lakeland 12, Tampa 5, 2nd game
Daytona 7, Dunedin 5, 1st game
Dunedin 12, Daytona 1, 2nd game
Palm Beach 9, Bradenton 8
St. Lucie 8, Fort Myers 6
Thursday, Aug. 1
Jupiter at Clearwater, 6:30 p.m.
Tampa at Lakeland, 6:30 p.m.
Bradenton at Palm Beach, 6:30 p.m.
Dunedin at Daytona, 6:35 p.m.
St. Lucie at Fort Myers, 7:05 p.m.
Friday, Aug. 2
Jupiter at Clearwater, 6:30 p.m.
Tampa at Lakeland, 6:30 p.m.
Bradenton at Palm Beach, 6:30 p.m.
Dunedin at Daytona, 6:35 p.m.
St. Lucie at Fort Myers, 7:05 p.m.
Saturday, Aug. 3
Tampa at Lakeland, 6 p.m.
Bradenton at Palm Beach, 6 p.m.
St. Lucie at Fort Myers, 6:05 p.m.
Jupiter at Clearwater, 6:30 p.m.
Dunedin at Daytona, 6:35 p.m.
Sunday, Aug. 4
Jupiter at Clearwater, noon
Tampa at Lakeland, noon
Bradenton at Palm Beach, noon
St. Lucie at Fort Myers, 12:05 p.m.
Dunedin at Daytona, 5 p.m.
Monday, Aug. 5
No games scheduled
Tuesday, Aug. 6
Bradenton at St. Lucie, 6:10 p.m.
Palm Beach at Dunedin, 6:30 p.m.
Fort Myers at Jupiter, 6:30 p.m.
Clearwater at Lakeland, 6:30 p.m.
Daytona at Tampa, 6:30 p.m.
Wednesday, Aug. 7
Bradenton at St. Lucie, 1:10 p.m.
Palm Beach at Dunedin, 6:30 p.m.
Fort Myers at Jupiter, 6:30 p.m.
Clearwater at Lakeland, 6:30 p.m.
Daytona at Tampa, 6:30 p.m.
All Times EDT
East Division
WLPct.GB
x-Palm Beach (St. Louis) 2010.667—
Jupiter (Miami) 1814.5633
Daytona (Cincinnati) 1614.5334
St. Lucie (N.Y. Mets)1121.34410
West Division
WLPct.GB
Fort Myers (Minnesota) 1911.633—
Lakeland (Detroit) 1812.5811½
Tampa (N.Y. Yankees) 1713.5672
Dunedin (Toronto) 1615.5163½
Bradenton (Pittsburgh)1220.3758
x-Clearwater (Philadelphia) 824.25012
___
Tuesday, July 30
St. Lucie 4, Fort Myers 0
Wednesday, July 31
St. Lucie 8, Fort Myers 6
Thursday, Aug. 1
Dunedin at Daytona, 6:35 p.m.
St. Lucie at Fort Myers, 7:05 p.m.
Friday, Aug. 2
St. Lucie at Fort Myers, 7:05 p.m.
Saturday, Aug. 3
Sunday, Aug. 4
Dunedin at Daytona, 5 p.m.
Monday, Aug. 5
No games scheduled
Tuesday, Aug. 6
Daytona at Tampa, 6:30 p.m.
Wednesday, Aug. 7
Comments / 0