AUTO RACING
Friday
12 p.m. FS1 NASCAR Craftsman Truck Series Wright Brand 250, Practice. (Live)1 p.m. FS1 NASCAR Cup Series (Live)2:30 p.m. FS1 NASCAR Cup Series NASCAR All-Star Open, Qualifying. (Live)3:25 a.m. ESPN2 Formula 1 Racing Emilia Romagna Grand Prix, Practice 3. (Live)
Saturday
6:55 a.m. ESPN2 Formula 1 Racing Emilia Romagna Grand Prix, Qualifying. (Live)7:30 a.m. FS1 NASCAR Craftsman Truck Series Wright Brand 250, Qualifying. (Live)10:30 a.m. FS1 NASCAR Craftsman Truck Series Wright Brand 250. (Live)5:55 a.m. ESPN2 Formula 1 Racing Emilia Romagna Grand Prix. (Live)
Sunday
12 p.m. KGW IndyCar Racing 108th Running of the Indianapolis 500, Qualifying. (Live)2 p.m. FS1 NASCAR Cup Series NASCAR All-Star Open. (Live)5 p.m. FS1 NASCAR Cup Series NASCAR All-Star Race. (Live)
Thursday
4:25 a.m. ESPN2 Formula 1 Racing Monaco Grand Prix, Practice 1. (Live)
Friday
7:55 a.m. ESPN2 Formula 1 Racing Monaco Grand Prix, Practice 2. (Live)10:30 a.m. FS1 NASCAR Craftsman Truck Series North Carolina Education Lottery 200, Qualifying. (Live)12:30 p.m. FS1 NASCAR Xfinity Racing Series BetMGM 300, Qualifying. (Live)3 p.m. FS1 ARCA Menards Series Charlotte. (Live)5:30 p.m. FS1 NASCAR Craftsman Truck Series North Carolina Education Lottery 200. (Live)3:25 a.m. ESPN2 Formula 1 Racing Monaco Grand Prix, Practice 3. (Live)
BASEBALL
Friday
12 p.m. ESPN2 College Softball NCAA Tournament, Regional: Teams TBA. (Live)2 p.m. ESPN2 College Softball NCAA Tournament, Regional: Teams TBA. (Live)4 p.m. ESPN2 College Softball NCAA Tournament, Regional: Teams TBA. (Live)4 p.m. ROOT Seattle Mariners at Baltimore Orioles. (Live)6 p.m. ESPN2 College Softball NCAA Tournament, Regional: Teams TBA. (Live)8 p.m. ESPN2 College Softball NCAA Tournament, Regional: Teams TBA. (Live)
Saturday
8 a.m. ESPN2 College Softball NCAA Tournament, Regional: Teams TBA. (Live)10 a.m. ESPN College Softball NCAA Tournament, Regional: Teams TBA. (Live)10 a.m. ESPN2 College Softball NCAA Tournament, Regional: Teams TBA. (Live)12 p.m. ESPN2 College Softball NCAA Tournament, Regional: Teams TBA. (Live)1 p.m. FS1 ROOT Seattle Mariners at Baltimore Orioles. (Live)2 p.m. ESPN2 College Softball NCAA Tournament, Regional: Teams TBA. (Live)4 p.m. KPTV MLB Baseball (Live)4:30 p.m. ESPN College Softball NCAA Tournament, Regional: Teams TBA. (Live)8 p.m. ESPN2 College Softball NCAA Tournament, Regional: Teams TBA. (Live)
Sunday
9 a.m. ESPN2 College Softball NCAA Tournament, Regional: Teams TBA. (Live)10 a.m. ESPN College Softball NCAA Tournament, Regional: Teams TBA. (Live)10:30 a.m. ROOT Seattle Mariners at Baltimore Orioles. (Live)11 a.m. ESPN2 College Softball NCAA Tournament, Regional: Teams TBA. (Live)12 p.m. ESPN College Softball NCAA Tournament, Regional: Teams TBA. (Live)1 p.m. ESPN2 College Softball NCAA Tournament, Regional: Teams TBA. (Live)4 p.m. ESPN San Diego Padres at Atlanta Braves. (Live)5 p.m. ESPN2 College Softball NCAA Tournament, Regional: Teams TBA. (Live)7 p.m. ESPN2 College Softball NCAA Tournament, Regional: Teams TBA. (Live)
Monday
4 p.m. ROOT Seattle Mariners at New York Yankees. (Live)4:30 p.m. FS1 Detroit Tigers at Kansas City Royals. (Live)
Tuesday
4 p.m. ROOT Seattle Mariners at New York Yankees. (Live)4:30 p.m. TBS Atlanta Braves at Chicago Cubs. (Live)
Wednesday
4 p.m. ROOT Seattle Mariners at New York Yankees. (Live)
Thursday
9:30 a.m. ROOT Seattle Mariners at New York Yankees. (Live)4 p.m. ESPN2 College Softball NCAA Tournament, Super Regional: Teams TBA. (Live)6 p.m. ESPN2 College Softball NCAA Tournament, Super Regional: Teams TBA. (Live)6:30 p.m. KRCW Minor League Baseball Vancouver Canadians at Hillsboro Hops. (Live)
Friday
12 p.m. ESPN2 College Softball NCAA Tournament, Super Regional: Teams TBA. (Live)2 p.m. ESPN2 College Softball NCAA Tournament, Super Regional: Teams TBA. (Live)3:30 p.m. ROOT Seattle Mariners at Washington Nationals. (Live)4 p.m. ESPN2 College Softball NCAA Tournament, Super Regional: Teams TBA. (Live)6 p.m. ESPN2 College Softball NCAA Tournament, Super Regional: Teams TBA. (Live)6:30 p.m. KRCW Minor League Baseball Vancouver Canadians at Hillsboro Hops. (Live)8 p.m. ESPN2 College Softball NCAA Tournament, Super Regional: Teams TBA. (Live)
BASKETBALL
Friday
4:30 p.m. KPXG WNBA Basketball Washington Mystics at Connecticut Sun. (Live)4:40 p.m. ESPN Conference Semifinal: Teams TBA. (Live)6:30 p.m. KPXG WNBA Basketball Seattle Storm at Minnesota Lynx. (Live)7 p.m. ESPN Conference Final: Teams TBA. (Live)
Saturday
10 a.m. KATU WNBA Basketball Teams TBA. (Live)12 p.m. KATU WNBA Basketball Teams TBA. (Live)5:30 p.m. ESPN Oklahoma City Thunder at Dallas Mavericks. (Live)
Sunday
12:30 p.m. KATU Conference Semifinal: Teams TBA. (Live)
Monday
8:30 p.m. TNT TRUTV Dallas Mavericks at Oklahoma City Thunder. (Live)
Tuesday
5 p.m. ESPN ESPN2 Conference Final: Teams TBA. (Live)
Wednesday
5:30 p.m. TNT Western Conference Final, Game 1: Teams TBA. (Live)5:30 p.m. TRUTV NBA Basketball (Live)
Thursday
5 p.m. ESPN Conference Final: Teams TBA. (Live)
Friday
5:30 p.m. TNT Western Conference Final, Game 2: Teams TBA. (Live)5:30 p.m. TRUTV Conference Semifinal: Teams TBA. (Live)7 p.m. KPXG WNBA Basketball Indiana Fever at Los Angeles Sparks. (Live)
FOOTBALL
Saturday
1 p.m. KPTV United Football League Memphis Showboats at Michigan Panthers. (Live)5 p.m. ESPN2 United Football League Houston Roughnecks at Birmingham Stallions. (Live)
Sunday
9 a.m. KATU United Football League D.C. Defenders at St. Louis BattleHawks. (Live)1 p.m. KPTV United Football League Arlington Renegades at San Antonio Brahmas. (Live)
GOLF
Friday
8 a.m. ESPN2 2024 PGA Championship Second Round, Alternate Telecast. (Live)9 a.m. ESPN 2024 PGA Championship Second Round. (Live)
Saturday
7 a.m. ESPN 2024 PGA Championship Third Round. (Live)10 a.m. KOIN 2024 PGA Championship Third Round. (Live)
Sunday
7 a.m. ESPN 2024 PGA Championship Final Round. (Live)10 a.m. KOIN 2024 PGA Championship Final Round. (Live)
GYMNASTICS
Saturday
4 p.m. CNBC Gymnastics Core Hydration Classic. (Live)
Sunday
11 a.m. KGW Gymnastics U.S. Classic. (Live)
HOCKEY
Friday
4:30 p.m. TNT Second Round: Teams TBA. (Live)4:30 p.m. TRUTV Florida Panthers at Boston Bruins. (Live)7 p.m. TNT Second Round: Teams TBA. (Live)7 p.m. TRUTV Dallas Stars at Colorado Avalanche. (Live)
Saturday
2 p.m. ESPN Second Round: Teams TBA. (Live)5 p.m. KATU Second Round: Teams TBA. (Live)
Wednesday
5 p.m. ESPN Conference Final: Teams TBA. (Live)
Thursday
5 p.m. TNT Conference Final: Teams TBA. (Live)6 p.m. TRUTV Conference Final: Teams TBA. (Live)
Friday
5 p.m. ESPN Conference Final: Teams TBA. (Live)
HORSE RACING
Saturday
1:30 p.m. KGW 149th Preakness Stakes (Live)
SOCCER
Saturday
10:30 a.m. KPTV MLS Soccer Atlanta United FC at Nashville SC. (Live)4:30 p.m. KPXG NWSL Soccer Angel City FC at Washington Spirit. (Live)6:30 p.m. KPXG NWSL Soccer Racing Louisville FC at Kansas City Current. (Live)
Sunday
8 a.m. KGW Premier League Soccer Teams TBA. (Live)8 a.m. USA Premier League Soccer (Live)Sports Zone
Comments / 0