Rhode Island H.S. football schedules? Week-by-week slates for every team in the state
By Jacob Rousseau, Providence Journal,
2 days agoWeek 1 of the Rhode Island high school football season is nearly upon us.
So, we've compiled the schedule for every team in the state for you to check weekly. Need to see how your rival’s schedule stacks against yours? Or when you’ll face that certain team? Check out the full, statewide 2024 slate below.
Hendricken , Barrington , Middletown and North Providence are your defending champions, but with realignments, we will have new divisional crown holders in D-II, III and IV at the end of the season.
Now on to the schedules.
2024 Rhode Island high school football schedule
(Games subject to change).
Barrington
Sept. 13 – at Cumberland, 7 p.m.
Sept. 20 – vs. Burrillville, 6:30 p.m.
Sept. 27 – vs. Central, 6:30 p.m.
Oct. 4 – vs. Portsmouth, 6:30 p.m.
Oct. 18 – vs. Cranston West, 6:30 p.m.
Oct. 25 – at North Kingstown, 7 p.m.
Nov. 1 – vs. St. Raphael at Pariseau Field, 6 p.m.
Nov. 28 – at Mt. Hope, 10 a.m.
Rewind: A little razzle-dazzle helps Barrington top Cumberland for the Division II football crown
Bishop Hendricken
Aug. 31 – at Monsignor Farrell, 2 p.m.
Sept. 6 – vs. Kellenberg, 7 p.m.
Sept. 20 – at Cumberland, 7 p.m.
Sept. 27 – vs. Greenwich, 7 p.m.
Oct. 4 – vs. La Salle, 7 p.m.
Oct. 11 – at Barnstable, 7 p.m.
Oct. 18 – vs. Central at Conley Stadium, 7 p.m.
Oct. 25 – at Fairfield College Prep, 7 p.m.
Nov. 1 – vs. Portsmouth, 7 p.m.
Related: Bishop Hendricken wasn't going to allow a repeat of last season, as Hawks roll to state title
Burrillville
Sept. 12 – vs. Mount Pleasant at Conley Stadium, 6 p.m.
Sept. 20 – at Barrington, 6:30 p.m.
Sept. 28 – vs. Pilgrim, noon
Oct. 5 – vs. St. Raphael, noon
Oct. 12 – vs. Woonsocket at Barry Field, 1 p.m.
Oct. 18 – at North Kingstown, 7 p.m.
Oct. 26 – vs. Westerly, 11 a.m.
Nov. 2 – vs. Central, noon
Nov. 28 – at Ponaganset, 10 a.m.
Central Falls
Sept. 14 – at Scituate, 11 a.m.
Sept. 20 – at East Greenwich, 7 p.m.
Sept. 27 – vs. North Providence at Macomber Stadium, 7 p.m.
Oct. 5 – vs. Ponaganset at Macomber Stadium, noon
Oct. 11 – vs. Toll Gate at Macomber Stadium, 7 p.m.
Oct. 18 – at Cranston East, 7 p.m.
Nov. 1 – vs. Chariho at Macomber Stadium, 7 p.m.
Nov. 27 – at Lincoln, 5:30 p.m.
Central
Sept. 13 – at Milton, 7 p.m.
Sept. 21 – vs. St. Raphael at Pariseau Field, noon
Sept. 27 – at Barrington, 6:30 p.m.
Oct. 4 – vs. North Kingstown at Conley Stadium, 6:30 p.m.
Oct. 11 – at Westerly, 7 p.m.
Oct. 18 – vs. Hendricken at Conley Stadium, 7 p.m.
Oct. 26 –vs. Cranston West at Conley Stadium, 1 p.m.
Nov. 2 – at Burrillville, noon
Nov. 27 – vs. Somerset at Conley Stadium, 5 p.m.
Chariho
Sept. 13 – vs. Westerly, 6 p.m.
Sept. 20 – vs. Rogers at Toppa Field, 7 p.m.
Sept. 27 – at Classical, 6 p.m.
Oct. 4 – vs. Johnston, 6 p.m.
Oct. 10 – at Mt. Hope, 6 p.m.
Oct. 18 – vs. North Providence, 6 p.m.
Oct. 26 – vs. Portsmouth, noon
Nov. 1 – vs. Central Falls at Macomber Stadium, 7 p.m.
Classical
Sept. 13 – vs. Mt. Hope, 6 p.m.
Sept. 21 – at North Providence, noon
Sept. 27 – vs. Chariho, 6 p.m.
Oct. 4 – vs. East Greenwich, 6 p.m.
Oct. 17 – at Pilgrim, 7 p.m.
Oct. 26 – vs. Ponaganset, 2 p.m.
Nov. 1 – at Johnston, 6 p.m.
Coventry
Sept. 13 – vs. St. Raphael at Pariseau Field, 7 p.m.
Sept. 20 – vs. Tolman, 6:30 p.m.
Sept. 28 – at Moses Brown, noon
Oct. 4 – at East Providence, 6 p.m.
Oct. 11 – vs. Mount Pleasant, 6:30 p.m.
Oct. 19 – vs. Lincoln, 1 p.m.
Oct. 25 – vs. Woonsocket, 6:30 p.m.
Nov. 1 – vs. Middletown at Gaudet Middle School, 6 p.m.
Nov. 28 – at West Warwick, 10 a.m.
Cranston East
Sept. 13 – vs. Narragansett, 7 p.m.
Sept. 20 – at Pilgrim, 7 p.m.
Sept. 28 – vs. Ponaganset, 1 p.m.
Oct. 11 – vs. Middletown at Gaudet Middle School, 6 p.m.
Oct. 18 – vs. Central Falls, 7 p.m.
Oct. 25 – vs. Mt Hope, 7 p.m.
Nov. 1 – at East Greenwich, 7 p.m.
Nov. 28 – vs. Cranston West, 10 a.m.
Cranston West
Sept. 13 – at North Kingstown, 6:30 p.m.
Sept. 20 – vs. Portsmouth, 7 p.m.
Sept. 27 – vs. St. Raphael, 7 p.m.
Oct. 4 – at Cumberland, 7 p.m.
Oct. 10 – vs. South Kingstown, 7 p.m.
Oct. 18 – at Barrington, 6:30 p.m.
Oct. 26 – vs. Central at Conley Stadium, 1 p.m.
Nov. 1 – vs. La Salle, 7 p.m.
Nov. 28 – at Cranston East, 10 a.m.
Cumberland
Sept. 13 – vs. Barrington, 7 p.m.
Sept. 20 – vs. Hendricken, 7 p.m.
Sept. 27 – at Reading, time TBD
Oct. 4 – vs. Cranston West, 7 p.m.
Oct. 11 – vs. Salem, 7 p.m.
Oct. 18 – at Portsmouth, 7 p.m.
Oct. 25 – vs. St. Raphael at Pariseau Field, 6 p.m.
Nov. 1 – at North Kingstown, 7 p.m.
Nov. 28 – vs. Woonsocket at Barry Field, 10 a.m.
Davies
Sept. 12 – vs. North Smithfield at Pierce Field, 6 p.m.
Sept. 20 – at Narragansett, 6 p.m.
Sept. 26 – vs. Hope at Pierce Field, 6 p.m.
Oct. 5 – at Exeter-West Greenwich/Prout, 11 a.m.
Oct. 12 – at Scituate, 11 a.m.
Oct. 18 – vs. Toll Gate at Pierce Field, 6 p.m.
Oct. 25 – at Tiverton, 7 p.m.
Oct. 31 – vs. Juanita Sanchez at Pierce Field, 6 p.m.
Nov. 27 – at North Smithfield, 5 p.m.
East Greenwich
Sept. 13 – at Ponaganset, 6:30 p.m.
Sept. 20 – vs. Central Falls, 7 p.m.
Sept. 27 – at Mt. Hope, 6 p.m.
Oct. 4 – at Classical, 6 p.m.
Oct. 12 – vs. Pilgrim, 7 p.m.
Oct. 18 – vs. Johnston, 7 p.m.
Oct. 25 – vs. Rogers at Toppa Field, 7 p.m.
Nov. 1 – vs. Cranston East, 7 p.m.
East Providence
Sept. 12 – at West Warwick, 6 p.m.
Sept. 20 – at Westerly, 7 p.m.
Sept. 27 – vs. Mount Pleasant at Conley Stadium, 6 p.m.
Oct. 4 – vs. Coventry, 6 p.m.
Oct. 11 – vs. Shea, 6 p.m.
Oct. 18 – vs. South Kingstown, 6 p.m.
Oct. 26 – at Moses Brown, 1 p.m.
Nov. 2 – vs. Tolman, 10:30 a.m.
Nov. 28 – vs. La Salle, 10:30 a.m.
Exeter-West Greenwich/Prout
Sept. 21 – vs. Scituate, 11 a.m.
Sept. 27 – at North Smithfield, 5:20 p.m.
Oct. 5 – vs. Davies, 11 a.m.
Oct. 12 – vs. Tiverton, 11 a.m.
Oct. 19 – vs. Smithfield, 11 a.m.
Oct. 26 – at Hope, noon
Nov. 1 – vs. Toll Gate at Warwick Vets Middle School, 6:30 p.m.
Nov. 9 – vs. Juanita Sanchez at Conley Stadium, 2 p.m.
Nov. 27 – at Narragansett, 5 p.m.
Hope
Sept. 14 – vs. Tiverton, noon
Sept. 19 – vs. Toll Gate at Warwick Vets Middle School, 6:30 p.m.
Sept. 26 – vs. Davies at Pierce Field, 6 p.m.
Oct. 5 – vs. Smithfield, noon
Oct. 12 – vs. Ponaganset, noon
Oct. 19 – vs. North Smithfield, noon
Oct. 26 – vs. Exeter-West Greenwich/Prout, noon
Nov. 2 – at Scituate, 11 a.m.
Johnston
Sept. 12 – at North Providence, 6 p.m.
Sept. 20 – at Mansfield, 6 p.m.
Sept. 28 – vs. Rogers, 1 p.m.
Oct. 4 – at Chariho, 6 p.m.
Oct. 12 – vs. Lincoln, 1 p.m.
Oct. 18 – at East Greenwich, 7 p.m.
Oct. 25 – at Pilgrim, 7 p.m.
Nov. 1 – vs. Classical, 6 p.m.
Nov. 28 – at Scituate, 10 a.m.
Juanita Sanchez
Sept. 12 – vs. Toll Gate at Warwick Vets Middle School, 6:30 p.m.
Sept. 19 – at North Smithfield, 6:30 p.m.
Sept. 28 – vs. Narragansett at Conley Stadium, 6 p.m.
Oct. 5 – vs. Scituate at Conley Stadium, 6 p.m.
Oct. 19 – vs. Tiverton at Providence Country Day School, noon
Oct. 24 – at Smithfield, 7 p.m.
Oct. 31 – vs. Davies at Pierce Field, 6 p.m.
Nov. 9 – vs. Exeter-West Greenwich/Prout at Conley Stadium, 2 p.m.
La Salle
Aug. 31 – Holy Trinity, location TBD, noon
Sept. 6 – vs. Boston College, 7 p.m.
Sept. 13 – vs. St. John’s Shrewsbury, 7 p.m.
Sept. 21 – vs. North Kingstown, 1 p.m.
Sept. 28 – at St. John’s Prep, noon
Oct. 4 – at Hendricken, 7 p.m.
Oct. 18 – vs. St. Raphael, 6 p.m.
Oct. 25 – at Barnstable, 7 p.m.
Nov. 1 – at Cranston West, 7 p.m.
Nov. 28 – at East Providence, 10:30 a.m.
Lincoln
Sept. 13 – vs. Tolman, 6 p.m.
Sept. 20 – vs. Moses Brown, 7:05 p.m.
Oct. 3 – vs. Shea at Max Read Field, 6 p.m.
Oct. 12 – at Johnston, 1 p.m.
Oct. 19 – at Coventry, 1 p.m.
Oct. 25 – vs. North Providence, 6 p.m.
Nov. 1 – vs. South Kingstown, 6 p.m.
Nov. 27 – vs. Central Falls, 5:30 p.m.
Middletown
Sept. 13 – vs. Rogers at Gaudet Middle School, 6 p.m.
Sept. 20 – vs. South Kingstown at Curtis Corner Middle School, 5 p.m.
Sept. 27 – vs. Shea at Gaudet Middle School, 6 p.m.
Oct. 4 – vs. Mount Pleasant at Gaudet Middle School, 6 p.m.
Oct. 11 – vs. Cranston East at Gaudet Middle School, 6 p.m.
Oct. 18 – at West Warwick, 6 p.m.
Oct. 25 – vs. Tolman at Max Read Field, 7 p.m.
Nov. 1 – vs. Coventry at Gaudet Middle School, 6 p.m.
Nov. 28 – at Portsmouth, 10 a.m.
More: Middletown football waited a full year for a chance at redemption. The wait was worth it
Moses Brown
Sept. 13 – vs. Shea at Max Read Field, 6 p.m.
Sept. 20 – at Lincoln, 7:05 p.m.
Sept. 28 – vs. Coventry, noon
Oct. 4 – vs. Tolman at Max Read Field, 7 p.m.
Oct. 12 – vs. Rogers, 1 p.m.
Oct. 18 – at Westerly, 7 p.m.
Oct. 26 – vs. East Providence, 1 p.m.
Nov. 2 – vs. Woonsocket, 1 p.m.
Mt. Hope
Sept. 13 – at Classical, 6 p.m.
Sept. 21 – at Ponaganset, 6:30 p.m.
Sept. 27 – vs. East Greenwich, 6 p.m.
Oct. 4 – vs. Pilgrim, 6 p.m.
Oct. 10 – vs. Chariho, 6 p.m.
Oct. 25 – at Cranston East, 7 p.m.
Nov. 1 – vs. North Providence, 7:05 p.m.
Nov. 28 – vs. Barrington, 10 a.m.
Mount Pleasant
Sept. 12 – vs. Burrillville at Conley Stadium, 6 p.m.
Sept. 21 – vs. Woonsocket at Barry Field, 1 p.m.
Sept. 27 – vs. East Providence at Conley Stadium, 1 p.m.
Oct. 4 – vs. Middletown at Gaudet Stadium, 6 p.m.
Oct. 11 – at Coventry, 6:30 p.m.
Oct. 18 – vs. Tolman at Classical, 6 p.m.
Oct. 25 – vs. West Warwick at Conley Stadium, 7 p.m.
Nov. 1 – vs. Shea at Max Read Field, 6 p.m.
Narragansett
Sept. 13 – at Cranston East, 7 p.m.
Sept. 20 – vs. Davies, 6 p.m.
Sept. 28 – vs. Juanita Sanchez at Conley Stadium, 6 p.m.
Oct. 4 – at Tiverton, 7 p.m.
Oct. 17 – vs. Scituate, 6 p.m.
Oct. 25 – vs. North Smithfield, 6 p.m.
Nov. 1 – at Smithfield, 7 p.m.
Nov. 27 – vs. Exeter-West Greenwich/Prout, 5 p.m.
North Kingstown
Sept. 13 – vs. Cranston West, 6:30 p.m.
Sept. 21 – at La Salle, 1 p.m.
Sept. 27 – at Westfield, 6:30 p.m.
Oct. 4 – vs. Central at Conley Stadium, 6:30 p.m.
Oct. 18 – vs. Burrillville, 7 p.m.
Oct. 25 – vs. Barrington, 7 p.m.
Nov. 1 – vs. Cumberland, 7 p.m.
Nov. 28 – vs. South Kingstown at Meade Stadium, 10 a.m.
North Providence
Sept. 12 – vs. Johnston, 6 p.m.
Sept. 21 – vs. Classical, noon
Sept. 27 – vs. Central Falls at Macomber Stadium, 7 p.m.
Oct. 4 – vs. Rogers, 6 p.m.
Oct. 18 – at Chariho, 6 p.m.
Oct. 25 – at Lincoln, 6 p.m.
Nov. 1 – at Mt Hope, 7:05 p.m.
Nov. 28 – at Smithfield, 10 a.m.
Last year: North Providence flips the script on undefeated Davies for upset victory in D-IV Super Bowl
North Smithfield
Sept. 12 – vs. Davies at Pierce Field, 6 p.m.
Sept. 19 – vs. Juanita Sanchez, 6:30 p.m.
Sept. 27 – vs. Exeter-West Greenwich/Prout, 5:30 p.m.
Oct. 3 – vs. Toll Gate at Warwick Vets Middle School, 6:30 p.m.
Oct. 11 – at Smithfield, 7 p.m.
Oct. 19 – at Hope, noon
Oct. 25 – at Narragansett, 6 p.m.
Nov. 1 – vs. Tiverton, 6 p.m.
Nov. 27 – vs. Davies, 5 p.m.
Pilgrim
Sept. 13 – vs. Woonsocket, 7 p.m.
Sept. 20 – vs. Cranston East, 7 p.m.
Sept. 28 – at Burrillville, noon
Oct. 4 – at Mt. Hope, 6 p.m.
Oct. 12 – at East Greenwich, 7 p.m.
Oct. 17 – vs. Classical, 7 p.m.
Oct. 25 – vs. Johnston, 7 p.m.
Nov. 1 – at Ponaganset, 6:30 p.m.
Ponaganset
Sept. 13 – vs. East Greenwich, 6:35 p.m.
Sept. 21 – vs. Mt. Hope, 6:30 p.m.
Sept. 28 – at Cranston East, 1 p.m.
Oct. 5 – vs. Central Falls at Macomber Stadium, noon
Oct. 12 – at Hope, noon
Oct. 18 – vs. Rogers, 6:30 p.m.
Oct. 26 – at Classical, 2 p.m.
Nov. 1 – vs. Pilgrim, 6:30 p.m.
Nov. 28 – vs. Burrillville, 10 a.m.
Portsmouth
Sept. 12 – vs. South Kingstown, 7 p.m.
Sept. 20 – at Cranston West, 7 p.m.
Sept. 27 – at Westerly, 7 p.m.
Oct. 4 – at Barrington, 6:30 p.m.
Oct. 12 – vs. West Warwick, 1:30 p.m.
Oct. 18 – vs. Cumberland, 7 p.m.
Oct. 26 – at Chariho, noon
Nov. 1 – at Hendricken, 7 p.m.
Nov. 28 – vs. Middletown, 10 a.m.
Rogers
Sept. 13 – vs. Middletown at Gaudet Middle School, 6 p.m.
Sept. 20 – vs. Chariho at Toppa Field, 7 p.m.
Sept. 28 – at Johnston, 1 p.m.
Oct. 4 – at North Providence, 6 p.m.
Oct. 12 – at Moses Brown, 1 p.m.
Oct. 18 – at Ponaganset, 6:30 p.m.
Oct. 25 – vs. East Greenwich at Toppa Field, 7 p.m.
Nov. 28 – vs. Tiverton at Toppa Field, 10:15 a.m.
Scituate
Sept. 14 – vs. Central Falls, 11 a.m.
Sept. 21 – at Exeter West Greenwich/Prout, 11 a.m.
Sept. 28 – vs. Tiverton, 11 a.m.
Oct. 5 – vs. Juanita Sanchez at Conley Stadium, 6 p.m.
Oct. 12 – vs. Davies, 11 a.m.
Oct. 17 – at Narragansett, 6 p.m.
Oct. 26 – vs. Toll Gate, 11 a.m.
Nov. 2 – vs. Hope, 11 a.m.
Nov. 28 – vs. Johnston, 10 a.m.
Shea
Sept. 13 – vs. Moses Brown at Max Read Field, 6 p.m.
Sept. 20 – vs. West Warwick at Max Read Field, 6 p.m.
Sept. 27 – vs. Middletown at Gaudet Middle School, 6 p.m.
Oct. 3 – vs. Lincoln at Max Read Field, 6 p.m.
Oct. 11 – at East Providence, 6 p.m.
Oct. 19 – vs. Woonsocket at Barry Field, 1 p.m.
Oct. 25 – vs. South Kingstown at Curtis Corner Middle School, 6 p.m.
Nov. 1 – vs. Mount Pleasant at Max Read Field, 6 p.m.
Smithfield
Sept. 13 – vs. Tri-County, 7 p.m.
Sept. 20 – at Tiverton, 7 p.m.
Sept. 27 – vs. Toll Gate, 7 p.m.
Oct. 5 – at Hope, noon
Oct. 11 – vs. North Smithfield, 7 p.m.
Oct. 19 – at Exeter-West Greenwich/Prout, 11 a.m.
Oct. 24 – vs. Juanita Sanchez, 7 p.m.
Nov. 1 – vs. Narraganset, 7 p.m.
Nov. 28 – vs. North Providence, 10 a.m.
South Kingstown
Sept. 12 – at Portsmouth, 7 p.m.
Sept. 20 – vs. Middletown at Curtis Corner Middle School, 5 p.m.
Sept. 28 – vs. Woonsocket at Curtis Corner Middle School, noon
Oct. 4 – at West Warwick, 6 p.m.
Oct. 10 – at Cranston West, 7 p.m.
Oct. 18 – at East Providence, 6 p.m.
Oct. 25 – vs. Shea at Curtis Corner Middle School, 6 p.m.
Nov. 1 – at Lincoln, 6 p.m.
Nov. 28 – vs. North Kingstown at Meade Stadium, 10 a.m.
St. Raphael
Sept. 13 – vs. Coventry at Pariseau Field, 7 p.m.
Sept. 21 – vs. Central at Pariseau Field, noon
Sept. 27 – at Cranston West, 7 p.m.
Oct. 5 – at Burrillville, noon
Oct. 11 – vs. Tolman at Pariseau Field, 7 p.m.
Oct. 18 – at La Salle, 6 p.m.
Oct. 25 – vs. Cumberland at Pariseau Field, 6 p.m.
Nov. 1 – vs. Barrington at Pariseau Field, 6 p.m.
Tiverton
Sept. 14 – at Hope, noon
Sept. 20 – vs. Smithfield, 7 p.m.
Sept. 28 – at Scituate, 11 a.m.
Oct. 4 – vs. Narragansett, 7 p.m.
Oct. 12 – at Exeter-West Greenwich/Prout, 11 a.m.
Oct. 19 – vs. Juanita Sanchez at Providence Country Day School, noon
Oct. 25 – vs. Davies, 7 p.m.
Nov. 1 – at North Smithfield, 6 p.m.
Nov. 28 – vs. Rogers at Toppa Field, 10:15 a.m.
Toll Gate
Sept. 12 – vs. Juanita Sanchez at Warwick Vets Middle School, 6:30 p.m.
Sept. 19 – vs. Hope at Warwick Vets Middle School, 6:30 p.m.
Sept. 27 – at Smithfield, 7 p.m.
Oct. 3 – vs. North Smithfield at Warwick Vets Middle School, 6:30 p.m.
Oct. 11 – vs. Central Falls at Macomber Stadium, 7 p.m.
Oct. 18 – vs. Davies at Pierce Field, 6 p.m.
Oct. 26 – at Scituate, 11 a.m.
Nov. 1 – vs. Exeter-West Greenwich/Prout at Warwick Vets Middle School, 6:30 p.m.
Tolman
Sept. 13 – at Lincoln, 6 p.m.
Sept. 20 – at Coventry, 6:30 p.m.
Sept. 27 – vs. West Warwick at Max Read Field, 7 p.m.
Oct. 4 – vs. Moses Brown at Max Read Field, 7 p.m.
Oct. 11 – vs. St. Raphael at Pariseau Field, 7 p.m.
Oct. 18 – vs. Mount Pleasant at Classical, 6 p.m.
Oct. 25 – vs. Middletown at Max Read Field, 7 p.m.
Nov. 2 – at East Providence, 10:30 a.m.
West Warwick
Sept. 12 – vs. East Providence, 6 p.m.
Sept. 20 – vs. Shea at Max Read Field, 6 p.m.
Sept. 27 – vs. Tolman at Max Read Field, 7 p.m.
Oct. 4 – vs. South Kingstown, 6 p.m.
Oct. 12 – at Portsmouth, 1:30 p.m.
Oct. 18 – vs. Middletown, 6 p.m.
Oct. 25 – vs. Mount Pleasant at Conley Stadium, 7 p.m.
Nov. 1 – vs. Westerly, 6:30 p.m.
Nov. 28 – vs. Coventry, 10 a.m.
Westerly
Sept. 13 – at Chariho, 6 p.m.
Sept. 20 – vs. East Providence, 7 p.m.
Sept. 27 – vs. Portsmouth, 7 p.m.
Oct. 5 – vs. Woonsocket at Barry Field, 1 p.m.
Oct. 11 – vs. Central, 7 p.m.
Oct. 18 – vs. Moses Brown, 7 p.m.
Oct. 26 – at Burrillville, 11 a.m.
Nov. 1 – at West Warwick, 6:30 p.m.
Nov. 28 – Stonington, TBD
Woonsocket
Sept. 13 – at Pilgrim, 7 p.m.
Sept. 21 – vs. Mount Pleasant at Barry Field, 1 p.m.
Sept. 28 – vs. South Kingstown at Curtis Corner Middle School, noon
Oct. 5 – vs. Westerly at Barry Field, 1 p.m.
Oct. 12 – vs. Burrillville at Barry Field, 1 p.m.
Oct. 19 – vs. Shea at Barry Field, 1 p.m.
Oct. 25 – at Coventry, 6:30 p.m.
Nov. 2 – at Moses Brown, 1 p.m.
Nov. 28 – vs. Cumberland at Barry Field, 1 p.m.
jrousseau@providencejournal.com
On X: @ByJacobRousseau
This article originally appeared on The Providence Journal: Rhode Island H.S. football schedules? Week-by-week slates for every team in the state
It’s essential to note our commitment to transparency:
Our Terms of Use acknowledge that our services may not always be error-free, and our Community Standards emphasize our discretion in enforcing policies. As a platform hosting over 100,000 pieces of content published daily, we cannot pre-vet content, but we strive to foster a dynamic environment for free expression and robust discourse through safety guardrails of human and AI moderation.
Comments / 0