Below is the list of Oregon high school 6A all-state players from the 2024 season.
Player of the Year: Ryan VandenBrink, West Linn
Pitcher of the Year: Gabe Howard, West Linn
Coach of the Year: Joe Monahan, West Linn
First Team
Blake Crawford, West Linn, senior, pitcher
Gabe Howard, West Linn, senior, pitcher
Matt Kosderka, Sandy, senior, pitcher
River Hamilton, Barlow, junior, pitcher
Kruz Schoolcraft, Sunset, junior, pitcher
Griffin Scott, Ida B Wells, senior, relief pitcher
Ryan VandenBrink, West Linn, senior, catcher
Teagan Scott, South Salem, sophomore, catcher
Troy Osbourne, Grants Pass, senior, catcher
Kayle Pisano, Clackamas, senior, first baseman
Carter Stewart, Jesuit, junior, first baseman
Mitch Rowe, West Linn, senior, infielder
Amari Reynolds, Barlow, freshman, infielder
Trevor Ratliff, McNary, senior, infielder
Jayden Nakamura, Aloha, junior, infielder
Eli Rolfe, McMinnville, senior, infielder
Nick Vilarino, Lake Oswego, senior, outfielder
Henry Mhoon, Sprague, junior, outfielder
Gavin Price, South Salem, junior, outfielder
Garrett Schmokel, Lincoln, senior, outfielder
Danny Wideman, West Linn, junior, utility
Gabe Coltman, Lincoln, junior, designated hitter
Second Team
Carter Nelson, South Salem, senior, pitcher
Parker Raubuch, Sunset, sophomore, pitcher
Alex Dexter, Lincoln, senior, pitcher
Quinn Dufort, Ida B. Wells, senior, pitcher
Nolan Umlandt, Sherwood, senior, pitcher
Julius Christensen, Jesuit, senior, relief pitcher
Ransom Lorenzen, Barlow, senior, catcher
Alex Pearson, Tigard, junior, first baseman
Kellen Willer, North Medford, senior, first baseman
Noah Boria, Nelson, junior, infielder
Andrew Mhoon, Sprague, junior, infielder
Frankie Rutigliano, North Medford, senior, infielder
Lucas Geren, Cleveland, senior, infielder
Reid Linkmeyer, Liberty, junior, infielder
Kaz Kalish, Southridge, senior, outfielder
Chase Austin, Beaverton, freshman, outfielder
Cody Roletto, Ida B. Wells, junior, outfielder
Wilson Medina, Sherwood, junior, outfielder
Cole Katayama-Stall, Westview, senior, utility
Eli Breault, Century, senior, designated hitter
Honorable Mention
Nolan McCormack, Tualatin, senior, pitcher
Brayden Sieversten, Sandy, junior, pitcher
Carter Hawley, McNary, senior, pitcher
Will Slater, Sunset, junior, pitcher
Mickey McClaskey, Jesuit, senior, pitcher
Nolan Miller, Sheldon, senior, pitcher
Brayden Mix, McMinnville, junior, pitcher
Carson Boyer, West Linn, junior, relief pitcher
Isaac Pfeifer, Tualatin, junior, catcher
Dakota Chun, Sunset, junior, catcher
Brode Lyman, Jesuit, senior, catcher
Phil Curry, Century, senior, first baseman
Jaden Tragressor, Lakeridge, sophomore, infielder
Ervin Dorsett III, Tualatin, senior, infielder
Josh Feik, South Salem, junior, infielder
Sawyer Nelson, South Salem, sophomore, infielder
Max Ellerbrook, Sunset, senior, infielder
Gunnar Pedersen, Westview, senior, infielder
Landon Lea, South Eugene, senior, infielder
Ian Kolmer, Ida B Wells, junior, infielder
Noah Scharer, South Salem, junior, outfielder
Caeden Baughman, Westview, senior, outfielder
Reese Reynolds, Grants Pass, junior, outfielder
Tanner Steinbach, Liberty, senior, outfielder
Cole Carnes, Grants Pass, senior, utility
Peyton Moussavi, West Linn, senior, designated hitter
Kameron Splonski, West Salem, senior, designated hitter
Joey Garboden, Willamette, senior, designated hitter
Elliot Raiton, Grant, sophomore, designated hitter
Comments / 0