All Times EDT
East Division
WLPct.GB
x-Palm Beach (St. Louis) 2410.706—
Jupiter (Miami) 1916.5435½
Daytona (Cincinnati) 1816.5296
St. Lucie (N.Y. Mets)1223.34312½
West Division
WLPct.GB
Fort Myers (Minnesota) 2112.636—
Lakeland (Detroit) 2114.6001
Dunedin (Toronto) 1816.5293½
Tampa (N.Y. Yankees) 1816.5293½
Bradenton (Pittsburgh)1324.35110
x-Clearwater (Philadelphia) 926.25713
x - First Half winner
___
Sunday, Aug. 4
Jupiter at Clearwater, canc.
Tampa at Lakeland, canc.
Palm Beach 5, Bradenton 4
St. Lucie at Fort Myers, 2, canc.
Dunedin at Daytona, canc.
Monday, Aug. 5
No games scheduled
Tuesday, Aug. 6
Bradenton 9, St. Lucie 5
Palm Beach at Dunedin, ppd.
Fort Myers 9, Jupiter 7
Lakeland 11, Clearwater 5
Daytona 17, Tampa 10
Wednesday, Aug. 7
Bradenton at St. Lucie, 1:10 p.m.
Palm Beach at Dunedin, 2, 5 p.m.
Fort Myers at Jupiter, 6:30 p.m.
Clearwater at Lakeland, 6:30 p.m.
Daytona at Tampa, 6:30 p.m.
Thursday, Aug. 8
Bradenton at St. Lucie, 6:10 p.m.
Palm Beach at Dunedin, 6:30 p.m.
Fort Myers at Jupiter, 6:30 p.m.
Clearwater at Lakeland, 6:30 p.m.
Daytona at Tampa, 6:30 p.m.
Friday, Aug. 9
Bradenton at St. Lucie, 6:10 p.m.
Palm Beach at Dunedin, 6:30 p.m.
Fort Myers at Jupiter, 6:30 p.m.
Clearwater at Lakeland, 6:30 p.m.
Daytona at Tampa, 6:30 p.m.
Saturday, Aug. 10
Fort Myers at Jupiter, 6 p.m.
Clearwater at Lakeland, 6 p.m.
Bradenton at St. Lucie, 6:10 p.m.
Palm Beach at Dunedin, 6:30 p.m.
Daytona at Tampa, 6:30 p.m.
Sunday, Aug. 11
Palm Beach at Dunedin, noon
Fort Myers at Jupiter, noon
Clearwater at Lakeland, noon
Daytona at Tampa, noon
Bradenton at St. Lucie, 12:10 p.m.
Monday, Aug. 12
No games scheduled
Tuesday, Aug. 13
Jupiter at Palm Beach, 5 p.m.
Tampa at Clearwater, 6:30 p.m.
Dunedin at Bradenton, 6:30 p.m.
St. Lucie at Daytona, 6:35 p.m.
Lakeland at Fort Myers, 7:05 p.m.
Wednesday, Aug. 14
Jupiter at Palm Beach, 6:30 p.m.
Tampa at Clearwater, 6:30 p.m.
Dunedin at Bradenton, 6:30 p.m.
St. Lucie at Daytona, 6:35 p.m.
Lakeland at Fort Myers, 7:05 p.m.
Thursday, Aug. 15
Jupiter at Palm Beach, 6:30 p.m.
Tampa at Clearwater, 6:30 p.m.
Dunedin at Bradenton, 6:30 p.m.
St. Lucie at Daytona, 6:35 p.m.
Lakeland at Fort Myers, 7:05 p.m.
Friday, Aug. 16
Jupiter at Palm Beach, 6:30 p.m.
Tampa at Clearwater, 6:30 p.m.
Dunedin at Bradenton, 6:30 p.m.
St. Lucie at Daytona, 6:35 p.m.
Lakeland at Fort Myers, 7:05 p.m.
Saturday, Aug. 17
Jupiter at Palm Beach, 6 p.m.
Lakeland at Fort Myers, 6:05 p.m.
Tampa at Clearwater, 6:30 p.m.
Dunedin at Bradenton, 6:30 p.m.
St. Lucie at Daytona, 6:35 p.m.
Sunday, Aug. 18
Jupiter at Palm Beach, noon
Tampa at Clearwater, noon
Dunedin at Bradenton, noon
Lakeland at Fort Myers, 12:05 p.m.
St. Lucie at Daytona, 5 p.m.
Monday, Aug. 19
No games scheduled
Tuesday, Aug. 20
Palm Beach at St. Lucie, 6:10 p.m.
Daytona at Jupiter, 6:30 p.m.
Dunedin at Clearwater, 6:30 p.m.
Fort Myers at Tampa, 6:30 p.m.
Bradenton at Lakeland, 6:30 p.m.
All Times EDT
East Division
WLPct.GB
x-Palm Beach (St. Louis) 2410.706—
Jupiter (Miami) 1916.5435½
Daytona (Cincinnati) 1816.5296
St. Lucie (N.Y. Mets)1223.34312½
West Division
WLPct.GB
Fort Myers (Minnesota) 2112.636—
Lakeland (Detroit) 2114.6001
Dunedin (Toronto) 1816.5293½
Tampa (N.Y. Yankees) 1816.5293½
Bradenton (Pittsburgh)1324.35110
x-Clearwater (Philadelphia) 926.25713
___
Sunday, Aug. 4
Dunedin at Daytona, canc.
Monday, Aug. 5
No games scheduled
Tuesday, Aug. 6
Daytona 17, Tampa 10
Wednesday, Aug. 7
Daytona at Tampa, 6:30 p.m.
Thursday, Aug. 8
Daytona at Tampa, 6:30 p.m.
Friday, Aug. 9
Daytona at Tampa, 6:30 p.m.
Saturday, Aug. 10
Daytona at Tampa, 6:30 p.m.
Sunday, Aug. 11
Bradenton at St. Lucie, 12:10 p.m.
Monday, Aug. 12
No games scheduled
Tuesday, Aug. 13
St. Lucie at Daytona, 6:35 p.m.
Lakeland at Fort Myers, 7:05 p.m.
Wednesday, Aug. 14
Lakeland at Fort Myers, 7:05 p.m.
Thursday, Aug. 15
Lakeland at Fort Myers, 7:05 p.m.
Friday, Aug. 16
Lakeland at Fort Myers, 7:05 p.m.
Saturday, Aug. 17
Sunday, Aug. 18
St. Lucie at Daytona, 5 p.m.
Monday, Aug. 19
No games scheduled
Tuesday, Aug. 20
Comments / 0