District 3-2A Baseball
Play-In Round
GM1: Kingston 14, Tellico Plains 4 (6 inn.)
GM2: Polk County 2, Meigs County 1
Quarterfinal
GM3: McMinn Central 6, Kingston 4
GM4: Sweetwater 5, Polk County 4
Quarterfinal (Elimination Game)
At Sweetwater
GM5: Kingston 11, Polk County 1 (6 inn.)
Semifinal
GM6: McMinn Central 10, Sweetwater 4
Semifinal (Elimination Game)
GM7: Kingston at Sweetwater — Monday, May 6, 5 p.m.
Championship
At Sweetwater
GM6 Winner vs. McMinn Central — Monday, May 6, 7:15 p.m.
If Necessary
GM6 Winner vs. McMinn Central — Tuesday, May 7, 6 p.m.
District 3-2A Softball
Play-In Round
GM1: Sweetwater 7, McMinn Central 3
GM2: Tellico Plains 11, Polk County 0 (5 inn.)
Quarterfinal
GM3: Meigs County 10, Sweetwater 0 (6 inn.)
GM4: Kingston 3, Tellico Plains 2 (8 inn.)
Quarterfinal (Elimination Game)
GM5: Sweetwater at Tellico Plains — Monday, May 6
Semifinal
GM6: Kingston at Meigs County — Monday, May 6
Semifinal (Elimination Game)
GM7: GM5 Winner vs. GM6 Loser — Tuesday, May 7
Championship
GM6 Winner vs. GM7 Winner — Wednesday, May 8.
If Necessary
GM6 Winner vs. GM7 Winner — Thursday, May 9
District 5-3A Baseball
Play-In Game
GM1: Lenoir City 13, Sequoyah 1 (5 inn.)
Quarterfinals
At Loudon
GM2: Loudon 14, Lenoir City 4 (5 inn.)
GM3: Heritage 5, South-Doyle 4
Quarterfinal (Elimination Game)
At Loudon
GM4: Lenoir City 7, South-Doyle 2 (8 inn.)
Semifinal
GM5: Heritage 6, Loudon 1
Semifinal (Elimination Game)
GM6: Lenoir City at Loudon — Saturday, May 4, 1 p.m.
Championship
GM7: Heritage vs. GM6 Winner — Saturday, May 4, 4 p.m.
If Necessary
GM8: Heritage vs. GM6 Winner — Monday, May 6, 6 p.m.
District 5-3A Softball
Play-In Game
GM1: Lenoir City 12, Loudon 3
Quarterfinals
At Heritage
GM2:Lenoir City at Heritage — Saturday, May 4, 1 p.m.
GM3: South-Doyle vs. Sequoyah — Saturday, May 4, 3 p.m.
Quarterfinal (Elimination Game)
At Heritage
GM4: GM2 Loser at GM3 Loser — Monday, May 6, 8 p.m.
Semifinal
At Heritage
GM5: GM3 Winner at GM2 Winner — Monday, May 6, 6 p.m.
Semifinal (Elimination Game)
At Heritage
GM6: GM4 Winner vs. GM5 Loser — Tuesday, May 7, 6 p.m.
Championship
GM7: GM5 Winner vs. GM6 Winner — Tuesday, May 7, 8 p.m.
If Necessary
GM8: GM5 Winner vs. GM6 Winner — Tuesday, May 8, 6 p.m.
District 3-A Soccer
Quarterfinal
CSLA; Bye
GM1: Tyner Academy at Brainerd — TBA
GM2: Polk County at McMinn Central — TBA
GM3: Sweetwater 9, Tellico Plains 0
Semifinal
GM4: GM1 Winner at CSLA — Tuesday, May 7
GM5: GM2 Winner at Sweetwater — Tuesday, May 7
Championship
GM6: GM4 Winner vs. GM5 Winner — Thursday, May 9
Comments / 0